Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $865,800

    145 Lullwater Rd, Athens, GA 30606

    4beds
    3,009sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.64 Acres Lot
    $865,800 Zestimate®
    $288/sqft
    $6,408 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $865,800

    $814,000 - $935,000

    $6,408/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,408/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,246/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Thanks for looking. This house is currently in a pending sale status. If anything changes, this listing will be updated. Feel free to still submit an inquiry, and we will be in touch. Description: You'll love this Midcentury Modern Classic in one of Athens most coveted neighborhoods, the Glenwood Subdivision in Five Points. The spacious home has terraced and landscaped grounds, and was built in 1960 using high quality brick, strata stone, cedar and redwood construction. This MCM home is convenient to great P12 schools, the University of Georgia, Memorial Park, all Five Points amenities, and excellent shopping. The spacious, open floor plan interior is largely original, and ready to update to your taste. The living area upstairs has a large strata stone wood burning fireplace, a well-lit, open style floor plan with extensive original solid hardwood oak flooring in all rooms except kitchen and bathrooms, an original cabinet kitchen, three bedrooms including a master suite, a covered patio overlooking the lovely stone walled landscaping and a large upper level outdoor playhouse overlooking estate, with secure yard tool storage built in on rear of playhouse. The lower daylight floor offers a very spacious fourth bedroom with bath, plus a half bath, and a large living area with a huge strata stone wood burning fireplace. Much of the lower floor as well as a built in bookcase unit is paneled in "pecky cypress," a rare, solid wood sustainably harvested from Georgia rivers. The two car garage has been modified into a large work space/studio/exercise room with double french doors, and this area could easily be converted back to a one or two car garage or an income property if desired. The house received a new roof in 2015. Since 2004, other upgrades have included a massive concrete driveway, an HVAC system, and the water and sewer lines from the house to the city main along the roadway were replaced. You’ll love this amazing MCM house! NOTE: Tenant occupied, shown only by appointment. Do not disturb tenant.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,009 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.64 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 132B1D012

Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Athens

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/10/2023Sold$741,500-1%$246/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM1004694 Report a problem
    4/18/2023Pending sale$749,000$249/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1004694 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Contingent$749,000$249/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10139699 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Listed for sale$749,000$249/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10139699 Report a problem
    3/19/2023Pending sale$749,000$249/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10139699 Report a problem
    3/15/2023Listed for sale$749,000+76.2%$249/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #1004694 Report a problem
    6/14/2019Sold$425,000$141/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM969672 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,907 +4.8%$312,356 +8.4%
    2024$8,502 +9.1%$288,046 +8.5%
    2023$7,795 +8.9%$265,430 +13.2%
    2022$7,161 +11.5%$234,497 +16.9%
    2021$6,425 +3.9%$200,646 +10.2%
    2020$6,183 +17.6%$182,129 +17.6%
    2019$5,260 +15.1%$154,935 +15.1%
    2018$4,571 +0%$134,652 +5.6%
    2017$4,571 +5.6%$127,469 +5.2%
    2016$4,328 +5.2%$121,130 +10.2%
    2015$4,112 +10%$109,947 +3.8%
    2014$3,738 $105,947
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000$1,591 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30606