Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $5K (5/18)
    $279,900

    145 Mount Tabor Rd, Aspers, PA 17304

    3beds
    1,552sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $275,900 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    One-car garageSolid brick rancherThree bedroomsBreathtaking viewsSpacious dining area
    Welcome to this solid brick rancher by McCoy Brothers. This home offers comfort, convenience, and scenic country charm! This well-built home features three bedrooms and two full baths, a spacious dining area, and a bright kitchen perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The large living room showcases a classic brick fireplace, creating a warm and inviting gathering space. Step outside and enjoy a beautiful view of surrounding farmland and mountain scenery, providing a peaceful backdrop and a true sense of country living. Additional highlights include a one-car garage and a full basement, offering ample storage and potential for additional living space. Ideally located just 18 minutes from historic downtown Gettysburg and only minutes from Michaux State Forest, this property offers the perfect blend of tranquility, & convenience. Schedule your showing today and experience the beauty of country living with breathtaking views!
    42 days
    |
    904
    |
    48
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Alycia Hays 717-752-5697,

    RE/MAX of Gettysburg (717) 338-0881

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAAD2022788MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 1552
      Heating
      • Hot Water, Oil
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: In Basement, Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Bar, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Floor Plan - Traditional, Dry Wall
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Doors: Storm Door(s)
      • Windows: Double Hung
      • Basement: Full,Sump Pump,Windows,Exterior Entry,Interior Entry
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Brick, Mantel(s)
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,104
      • Total interior livable area: 1,552 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,552
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Pool features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.47 Acres
      • Features: Near National Forest
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 29F050033000
      • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Good
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1959
      • Major remodel year: 1980
      Details
      • Builder name: McCoy Brothers

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 200+ Amp Service

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $180/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $198,400
      • Annual tax amount: $4,210
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Range, Dishwasher
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Black Top
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $275,900

        $262,000 - $290,000

        $1,576/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Price change$279,900-1.8%$180/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2022788 Report a problem
        5/4/2026Pending sale$284,900$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2022788 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$284,900+28390%$184/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #PAAD2022788 Report a problem
        1/1/1960Sold$1,000$1/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,210 +3.4%$198,400
        2024$4,071 $198,400
        2023$4,071 +7.1%$198,400
        2022$3,801 -4%$198,400
        2021$3,958 $198,400
        2020$3,958 +330.6%$198,400
        2019$919 -75.7%$198,400
        2018$3,789 $198,400
        2017-- $198,400
        2016-- $198,400
        2015-- $198,400
        2014-- $198,400
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- $50,728
        2009-- $50,728
        2008-- $50,728
        2007-- $50,728
        2006-- $50,728 +0%
        2005-- $50,727
        2004-- $50,727
        2003-- $50,727
        2002-- $50,727
        2000-- $50,727

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 17304

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          12 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable