Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $20K (4/14)
    $360,000

    145 Oakhill Rd, Aliquippa, PA 15001

    3beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1966
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $354,300 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Clean linesOpen floor planAbundant closetsBrand new roofSoaring ceilingsSprawling floor plan
    Custom built by the original owner, this classic mid-century ranch has been treasured in the same family since construction in 1966 and is ready to welcome its new caretaker. The main living area boasts the unmistakable soaring ceilings, open floor plan and clean lines that are the hallmarks of retro midcentury style. Natural elements like glass, brick & wood accents facilitate seamless transitions between the indoors & outside. A wall of sliding glass doors between the screened-in porch and dining area offer an unbroken line of sight from the lovely back yard through to the stately oversized front entry doors. 3 large bedrooms are on the main level, each with abundant closets. The primary bedroom features an en-suite full bath with linen closet. A large laundry room on the main floor boasts both another enormous storage closet *and* the grooviest wallpaper you've ever seen! Two newer furnaces & AC units allow for zoned climate control, keeping all parts of the sprawling floor plan comfortable. The basement offers even more space, and at one time was partially finished. It still hosts a 3rd full bath, ready for remodel. But don’t miss the biggest “WOW!” of the whole home – the expansive 44x30 indoor pool room! Renovate the pool and hot tub to swim at home, or fill it in and use your imagination for all that space. And the best part? A brand NEW ROOF covers it all!
    17 days
    |
    1,349
    |
    81
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sara Lowman 724-775-1000,

    BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY THE PREFERRED REALTY 724-775-1000

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1752470MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 13x12
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 14x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 15x12
      Bonus room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 18x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 16x13
      Entry foyer
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17x13
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12x6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 33x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove
      Features
      • Hot Tub/Spa, Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Carpet
      • Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Pool
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Hot Tub
      Lot
      • Size: 0.5 Acres
      • Dimensions: 288 x 91 x 304 x 86
      Details
      • Parcel number: 560170300001

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary,Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Aliquippa

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $397,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,616
      • Date on market: 5/7/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $354,300

        $337,000 - $372,000

        $2,063/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$360,000-5.3%
        Source: WPMLS #1700237 Report a problem
        2/24/2026Listed for sale$380,000
        Source: WPMLS #1700237 Report a problem
        1/30/2026Contingent$380,000
        Source: WPMLS #1700237 Report a problem
        5/29/2025Price change$380,000-5%
        Source: WPMLS #1700237 Report a problem
        5/9/2025Listed for sale$400,000
        Source: WPMLS #1700237 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,616 +5.3%$397,400
        2024$6,280 -6.4%$397,400 +527.3%
        2023$6,710 +2.7%$63,350
        2022$6,535 +4.7%$63,350
        2021$6,239 +4.5%$63,350
        2020$5,970 $63,350
        2019$5,970 +262.5%$63,350
        2018$1,647 +17.1%$63,350
        2017$1,406 $63,350
        2016$1,406 $63,350
        2015$1,406 $63,350
        2014$1,406 $63,350
        2013-- $63,350
        2012-- $63,350
        2011-- $63,350
        2010-- $63,350
        2008-- $63,350
        2007-- $63,350
        2006-- $63,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 15001

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          7 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable