Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,145,400

    145 Ridge Rd, Nutley, NJ 07110

    4beds
    2,456sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1950
    8,751 Square Feet Lot
    $1,145,400 Zestimate®
    $466/sqft
    $4,020 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,145,400

    $1.07M - $1.25M

    $4,020/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,020/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2456 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 145 Ridge Rd, Nutley, NJ 07110.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Bar-Wet
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,456 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 9
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 8,751 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1605205000000023

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Nutley

    Other

    Other facts
    • Parking/Driveway Description: 2 Car Width, 1 Car Width
    • Master Bath Features: Stall Shower And Tub
    • Listing Type: Exclusive Right to Sell
    • Garage Description: Additional 1/2 Car Garage
    • Ownership Type: Fee Simple
    • Kitchen Area: Eat-In Kitchen, Center Island, Separate Dining Area
    • Family Room Level: First
    • Kitchen Level: First
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Living Room Level: First
    • Level 1 Rooms: Kitchen, Living Room, Bath(s) Other, Family Room
    • Water: Public Water
    • Level 2 Rooms: Bath Main, 4 Or More Bedrooms, Bath(s) Other
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
    • Master Bedroom Desc: Full Bath
    • Cooling: 2 Units
    • Bedroom 1 Level: Second
    • Construction Date/Year Built Des: Approximate
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
    • Fuel Type: Gas-Natural
    • Basement Level Rooms: Bath(s) Other, Rec Room
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Second
    • Level 3 Rooms: Attic
    • Interior Features: Bar-Wet
    • Appliances: Range/Oven-Gas
    • Town #: Nutley Twp.
    • Ownership type: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/5/2020Sold$670,000-2.8%$273/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3611334 Report a problem
    1/23/2020Listed for sale$689,000-1.4%$281/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Infinity #20002861 Report a problem
    11/19/2019Listing removed$699,000$285/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/8/2019Listed for sale$699,000+2.8%$285/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/18/2018Listing removed$679,900$277/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Franklin Realty #3474226 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Price change$679,900-2.9%$277/sqft
    5/29/2018Listed for sale$699,900+12%$285/sqft
    7/10/2015Sold$625,000-3.1%$254/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3202373 Report a problem
    3/7/2015Listed for sale$645,000+748.7%$263/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Award Agency #3202373 Report a problem
    9/10/2010Sold$76,000-89.2%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/21/2005Sold$705,000+195%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/8/1999Sold$239,000+4.4%$97/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/24/1998Sold$229,000$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$21,198 +2.5%$785,400
    2024$20,672 -1.6%$785,400
    2023$21,016 +0.5%$785,400 +44.4%
    2022$20,908 +5.3%$543,900 +0.8%
    2021$19,864 +5.4%$539,500 +3.2%
    2020$18,855 +2.8%$522,600
    2019$18,348 +1.1%$522,600
    2018$18,150 +3.1%$522,600
    2017$17,612 +1.6%$522,600
    2016$17,329 +1.3%$522,600
    2015$17,110 +2.2%$522,600
    2014$16,739 -1.5%$522,600
    2013$17,001 +4.8%$522,600 -6.3%
    2012$16,221 +4.8%$557,600
    2011$15,485 +5.2%$557,600
    2010$14,717 +4.3%$557,600 -9.7%
    2009$14,106 +4.8%$617,600
    2008$13,464 +7%$617,600
    2007$12,579 $617,600 +946.8%
    2006-- $59,000
    2005-- $59,000
    2004$8,360 $59,000
    2003-- $59,000
    2002-- $59,000
    2001-- $59,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07110