Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    145 Rincon Loop Rd, Tijeras, NM 87059

    4beds
    1,881sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1961
    1.87 Acres Lot
    $400,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,635 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $400,100

    $368,000 - $432,000

    $2,635/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,635/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated mountain retreat nestled in the peaceful East Mountains! Situated on 2 acres, this beautifully updated home blends modern finishes with rustic charm. Recent improvements include fresh paint, new flooring, updated lighting, and fully remodeled kitchen and bathrooms. Major system upgrades have also been completed, including a new septic system, termite treatment, well upgrades, and upgraded electrical with a transferable 1-year warranty. Surrounded by mature trees, the property offers privacy and serenity just minutes from I-40. Plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or relaxing under the stars--this move-in ready gem is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Hellman Group 505-453-3002,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    New Mexico Dreamin LLC

    LPT Realty

    Source: SWMLS,MLS#: 1096278MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 174.43
    • Dimensions: 15.7 x 11.11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 92.43
    • Dimensions: 7.9 x 11.7
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 174.72
    • Dimensions: 11.2 x 15.6
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 105.04
    • Dimensions: 10.1 x 10.4
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 290.85
    • Dimensions: 27.7 x 10.5
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 119.99
    • Dimensions: 10.8 x 11.11
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 252.58
    • Dimensions: 17.3 x 14.6
    Heating
    • Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Refrigerated
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Multiple Living Areas, Main Level Primary, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
    • Windows: Sliding
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,881
    • Total interior livable area: 1,881 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio
    • Exterior features: Propane Tank - Owned
    Lot
    • Size: 1.87 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 103005928451010131
    • Zoning description: A-2

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Roof: Metal,Pitched
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1961

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private, Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Green energy
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tijeras

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold--
    Source: SWMLS #1096278 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$409,000$217/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096278 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$409,000-1.4%$217/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096278 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$415,000-2.4%$221/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096278 Report a problem
    2/1/2026Listed for sale$425,000$226/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096278 Report a problem
    1/23/2026Pending sale$425,000$226/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096278 Report a problem
    1/3/2026Listed for sale$425,000+2.4%$226/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1096278 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listing removed$415,000$221/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1087923 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Listed for sale$415,000$221/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1087923 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Pending sale$415,000$221/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1087923 Report a problem
    8/1/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%$221/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1087923 Report a problem
    7/16/2025Listed for sale$425,000$226/sqft
    Source: SWMLS #1087923 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 87059