145 River Bottom Road, Athens, GA 30606
Home value
$563,300
$535,000 - $591,000
$3,317/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,317/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,256/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,256/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dan Taylor 706-340-2580,
EXP Realty LLC
Julie Moon, 362691
Corcoran Classic Living
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: Upper
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 1
- Level: Lower
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric, Forced Air, Natural Gas, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
- Basement: Bathroom,Full,Partially Finished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Kitchen Level
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Deck, Other
- Fencing: Yard Fenced
- Waterfront features: Creek
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
- Features: Level, Sloped
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 072C5A020
- Zoning: RS-25
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 2003
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $100 annually
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2024 | Sold | $519,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/14/2024 | Pending sale | $519,900 |
Source: Hive MLS #1015293 Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Contingent | $519,900 |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2024 | Listed for sale | $519,900+65% |
Source: | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Sold | $315,000-1.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2019 | Pending sale | $320,000 |
Source: Coldwell Banker Upchurch Realty #968700 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2019 | Price change | $320,000-1.5% |
| 3/6/2019 | Price change | $325,000-2.4% |
Source: Give Back Real Estate #966649 Report a problem | ||
| 3/2/2019 | Price change | $332,900-2.1% |
Source: Give Back Real Estate #966649 Report a problem | ||
| 1/19/2019 | Price change | $339,900-2.9% |
Source: Give Back Real Estate #966649 Report a problem | ||
| 10/23/2018 | Price change | $350,000-2.8% |
Source: Virtual Properties Realty.com #8458426 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2018 | Listed for sale | $359,900+27.6% |
| 3/6/2015 | Sold | $282,000+2.2% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2013 | Sold | $276,000-1.1% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Listed for sale | $279,000+3.7% |
Source: The Leaders Real Estate Group Report a problem | ||
| 9/28/2007 | Sold | $269,000 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,946 +11.1% | $207,658 +10.9% |
| 2024 | $5,353 +7.3% | $187,282 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $4,987 +17.2% | $175,567 +22.5% |
| 2022 | $4,254 +3.8% | $143,362 +8.9% |
| 2021 | $4,098 +4% | $131,589 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $3,938 -10.8% | $131,192 +0.9% |
| 2019 | $4,415 +6.8% | $130,054 +6.8% |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $121,759 +6.4% |
| 2017 | $4,134 +6.4% | $114,481 +2.3% |
| 2016 | $3,887 +2.3% | $111,862 -0.9% |
| 2015 | $3,798 +8.6% | $112,838 +1.3% |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $111,337 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30606