Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $722,400

    145 South Rd, Kensington, NH 03833

    3beds
    3baths
    2,220sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1987
    1.93 Acres Lot
    $722,400 Zestimate®
    $325/sqft
    $4,328 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $722,400

    $679,000 - $766,000

    $4,328/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,328/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2220 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 145 South Rd, Kensington, NH 03833.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas, Wood / Pellet
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,220 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.93 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: KENSM00004L000032S000004

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Conventional
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Kensington

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/7/2016Sold$322,000-0.9%$145/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4461562 Report a problem
    3/25/2016Pending sale$325,000$146/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4461562 Report a problem
    3/16/2016Listed for sale$325,000$146/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4461562 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Pending sale$325,000$146/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4461562 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Price change$325,000-3.8%$146/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4461562 Report a problem
    1/6/2016Price change$337,900-0.6%$152/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4461562 Report a problem
    11/24/2015Price change$339,900-2.9%$153/sqft
    Source: BHHS Verani Seacoast #4461562 Report a problem
    9/24/2015Price change$349,900-2.5%$158/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4422751 Report a problem
    5/30/2015Price change$359,000-2.7%$162/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4422751 Report a problem
    5/18/2015Listed for sale$369,000+67.7%$166/sqft
    Source: Classic Homes Realty, LLC #4422751 Report a problem
    7/25/2011Sold$220,000-7.9%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/15/2011Price change$239,000-4.4%$108/sqft
    Source: keller williams coastal realty #4062625 Report a problem
    2/25/2011Listed for sale$249,900-7.3%$113/sqft
    Source: The Hamptons Real Estate #2806575 Report a problem
    12/22/2010Listing removed$269,500$121/sqft
    Source: The Hamptons Real Estate #2806575 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$269,500-3.7%$121/sqft
    Source: The Hamptons Real Estate #2806575 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$279,900-6.7%$126/sqft
    Source: The Hamptons Real Estate #2806575 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Listed for sale$299,900$135/sqft
    Source: The Hamptons Real Estate #2806575 Report a problem
    5/5/2010Listing removed$299,900$135/sqft
    Source: Paul Lepere #71002056 Report a problem
    11/17/2009Price change$299,900-6.3%$135/sqft
    Source: Paul Lepere #71002056 Report a problem
    8/21/2009Price change$319,900-5.9%$144/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #70910336 Report a problem
    6/13/2009Price change$339,900-5.6%$153/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #70910336 Report a problem
    5/20/2009Listed for sale$359,900$162/sqft
    Source: Visual Tour #70910336 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$8,374 +0.5%$633,900
    2023$8,336 +12.5%$633,900 +69.9%
    2022$7,408 -3.4%$373,000
    2020$7,665 +5.6%$373,000
    2019$7,259 +4.9%$373,000
    2018$6,919 +1.9%$373,000 +22.9%
    2017$6,793 -4.8%$303,400
    2016$7,133 +1.7%$303,400
    2015$7,012 $303,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03833