Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $175,000

    145 Stafford Rd, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    --beds
    --baths
    9Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    182 days
    |
    150
    |
    10
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly Rasmussen 301-807-0448,

    Home Towne Real Estate 8882252736

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCA2024174MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 9 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0502019981
      • Zoning: RUR
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: No Septic System, No Sewer System, Not Applied for Permit
      • Water: None

      Community & HOA

      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Prince Frederick

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $104,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,538
      • Date on market: 11/20/2025
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Ownership: Fee Simple

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,721/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        11/20/2025Listed for sale$175,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2024174 Report a problem
        10/31/2025Listing removed$175,000
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2018080 Report a problem
        8/22/2025Price change$175,000-12.5%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2018080 Report a problem
        10/10/2024Listed for sale$199,900-72.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDCA2018080 Report a problem
        9/30/2015Listing removed$720,000
        Source: PAX Real Estate #CA8650015 Report a problem
        5/29/2015Listed for sale$720,000+59453.3%
        Source: PAX Real Estate #CA8650015 Report a problem
        6/22/1995Sold$1,209
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,128 $104,500
        2024$1,128 +3.9%$104,500
        2023$1,086 $104,500
        2022$1,086 $104,500
        2021$1,086 -0.5%$104,500
        2020$1,091 -0.5%$104,500
        2019$1,096 $104,500
        2018$1,096 +2.6%$104,500 +4.1%
        2017$1,068 -8.3%$100,400 +4.3%
        2016$1,165 $96,300 +4.4%
        2015$1,165 $92,200
        2014$1,165 $92,200
        2013-- $92,200 -20.5%
        2012-- $116,000
        2011-- $116,000
        2010-- $116,000
        2009-- $116,000 +22.5%
        2008-- $94,666 +29.1%
        2007-- $73,333 +41%
        2006-- $52,000 +15.1%
        2005-- $45,166 +17.8%
        2004-- $38,333 +21.7%
        2003-- $31,500
        2002-- $31,500
        2001-- $31,500

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 20678

        Getting around

        12 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        11 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable