145 Talc Mine Rd, Jasper, GA 30143
Home value
$590,100
$561,000 - $620,000
$2,570/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,570/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,570/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,120/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,120/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Lori Chastain 706-669-5988,
REMAX Town & Country - Ellijay
Non NON-MLS MEMBER, 0
NON-MLS OFFICE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Heating
- Central, See Remarks
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
- Laundry: Main Level, Mud Room, Laundry Room
Features
- Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Sheetrock, High Speed Internet
- Flooring: Wood, Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: Unfinished,Bath/Stubbed,See Remarks
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Concrete
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Patio & porch: Front Porch
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Fire Pit
- Has spa: Yes
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal, Trees/Woods
- Frontage type: Road
Lot
- Size: 1.88 Acres
- Topography: Sloping
Details
- Parcel number: 054 006 003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Residential
Materials
- Frame, Concrete, Composite
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2015
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2023 | Sold | $541,000-1.5% |
Source: NGBOR #328699 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2023 | Pending sale | $549,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Contingent | $549,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2023 | Price change | $549,000-8.3% |
Source: | ||
| 9/26/2023 | Price change | $599,000-7.8% |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000+67.5% |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Sold | $388,000-1.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/15/2020 | Pending sale | $395,000 |
Source: Real Estate Expert Advisors Llc #6685041 Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2020 | Listed for sale | $395,000 |
| 5/12/2020 | Pending sale | $395,000 |
| 2/24/2020 | Listed for sale | $395,000+4.1% |
| 7/11/2018 | Listing removed | $379,500 |
Source: SOLID SOURCE REALTY INC. #5973461 Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $379,500+18.6% |
| 7/5/2018 | Sold | $320,000-15.7% |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2018 | Pending sale | $379,500 |
| 3/15/2018 | Listed for sale | $379,500+33.2% |
| 8/25/2016 | Sold | $285,000+1557% |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2015 | Sold | $17,200 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,217 +43.3% | $216,412 +40.8% |
| 2023 | $2,943 -2.7% | $153,686 |
| 2022 | $3,024 -6.7% | $153,686 |
| 2021 | $3,240 +5.9% | $153,686 +15.3% |
| 2020 | $3,061 +5.4% | $133,304 |
| 2019 | $2,905 +12.9% | $133,304 +16.6% |
| 2018 | $2,574 +20.6% | $114,282 +19.5% |
| 2017 | $2,134 | $95,595 +40.2% |
| 2016 | $2,134 +30.8% | $68,191 +745.6% |
| 2015 | $1,632 +765.8% | $8,064 -33.3% |
| 2014 | $188 | $12,096 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30143