Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $140,200

    145 Undercliff Rd, Midland, PA 15059

    3beds
    816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1953
    0.78 Acres Lot
    $140,200 Zestimate®
    $172/sqft
    $1,032 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $140,200

    $115,000 - $164,000

    $1,032/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,032/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $966/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $966/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Cute 3 bed 2 bath ranch with an amazing 180 view of Ohio River! Updates include newer kitchen, windows, doors, carpet, & deck. A spacious LIV RM flows into the cheerful eat in kitchen equipped w/abundance of cabinets & included appliances. A sliding glass door leads from the kitchen to the large trek deck with its unobstructed view of the Ohio River. The deck overlooks the mostly flat double lot yard. Downstairs, there is an equally large WO game room & bedroom suite with 2nd bathroom with shower.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.78 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 710090712000

Condition
    • Year built: 1953

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Midland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2016Sold$64,000-5.9%$78/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1087313 Report a problem
    2/2/2016Pending sale$68,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1087313 Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$68,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1087313 Report a problem
    1/4/2016Pending sale$68,000$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1087313 Report a problem
    12/5/2015Price change$68,000+17.2%$83/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX SELECT REALTY #1087313 Report a problem
    11/29/2015Listed for sale$58,000-14.6%$71/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Select Realty #1087313 Report a problem
    3/7/2013Listing removed$67,900$83/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - Airport / Beaver Regional #919213 Report a problem
    11/13/2012Price change$67,900-2.9%$83/sqft
    9/21/2012Price change$69,900-12.5%$86/sqft
    6/5/2012Listed for sale$79,900+399.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services #919213 Report a problem
    11/14/2000Sold$16,000$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,373 +3.5%$82,700
    2024$1,326 -29%$82,700 +373.9%
    2023$1,867 +4.4%$17,450
    2022$1,789 +2%$17,450
    2021$1,754 +3.6%$17,450
    2020$1,693 $17,450
    2019$1,693 +273.1%$17,450
    2018$454 +17.1%$17,450
    2017$387 $17,450
    2016$387 $17,450
    2015$387 $17,450
    2014$387 $17,450
    2013-- $17,450
    2012-- $17,450
    2011-- $17,450
    2010-- $17,450
    2008-- $17,450
    2007-- $17,450
    2006-- $17,450

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15059