Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $203,600

    145 Universal Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15235

    3beds
    972sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1940
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $203,600 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $1,331 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $203,600

    $193,000 - $214,000

    $1,331/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,331/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,429/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New, New, New! This House is NEW! New Roof, & HVAC 2019, Electrical Panel (150 Amp), New Kitchen & Bath, New Doors, and The Front Door Has Keyless Entry. Freshly Painted Throughout, Updated Light Fixtures. New Flooring, New Windows. Gravel Driveway was Asphalted, and a Partial Fence Along the Driveway Was Installed. There's Plenty of Parking Here- 2-4 Cars in the Back, One at the Top of the Driveway, 2 Spaces Along the Road, as well as a 1-Car Integral Garage. Basement & Garage Floors Have Been Painted With Epoxy For a Finished Look. Nothing To Do Here But Move Right In!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 972 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0449L00169000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

DateEventPrice
    4/11/2022Sold$185,000-2.6%$190/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1540873 Report a problem
    3/6/2022Pending sale$190,000$195/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #1540873 Report a problem
    3/6/2022Contingent$190,000$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1540873 Report a problem
    3/3/2022Listed for sale$190,000+265%$195/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1540873 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    12/9/2019Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/26/2019Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/7/2019Sold$52,050-24.6%$54/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1401431 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Pending sale$68,987$71/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Real Estate Services - East Regional #1401431 Report a problem
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$68,987$71/sqft
    9/5/2019Pending sale$68,987$71/sqft
    9/1/2019Price change$68,987-7.9%$71/sqft
    8/22/2019Price change$74,900-6.3%$77/sqft
    7/8/2019Price change$79,900-5.9%$82/sqft
    6/14/2019Listed for sale$84,900+1598%$87/sqft
    4/18/2018Sold$5,000$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2017Listing removed$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    8/16/2017Listed for rent$1,100$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,471 +173.7%$99,700 +155%
    2024$1,633 +783.1%$39,100
    2023$185 -31.5%$39,100 -31.5%
    2022$270 $57,100
    2021$270 +2%$57,100
    2020$265 -2%$57,100
    2019$270 -53.5%$57,100
    2018$581 -72.1%$57,100
    2017$2,083 +671.3%$57,100
    2016$270 -86.2%$57,100
    2015$1,960 +650.2%$57,100
    2014$261 $57,100
    2013-- $57,100 +2.5%
    2012-- $55,700
    2011-- $55,700
    2010-- $55,700
    2009-- $55,700
    2008-- $55,700
    2007-- $55,700
    2006-- $55,700
    2005-- $55,700
    2004-- $55,700
    2003-- $55,700
    2002-- $55,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15235