Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    145 W Diamond Lake Rd #1, Minneapolis, MN 55419

    2beds
    1,375sqft
    Apartment
    Built in 1911
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,720 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,720/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,720/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 bedroom 1 bath main level with office and porch. - VIDEO TOUR House Details: 2 bedroom 1 bathroom Office Main-level unit in a duplex HUGE unfinished bonus room in the lower level Move-in ready Parking: 1 shared garage stall included (with 1 garage door opener) Pets: Dogs and Cats: Open with owner approval Pet Rent: $50 per pet Laundry: Shared laundry in the building Utility Breakdown: Tenants put Electricity and Gas in their own name (Xcel Energy) Water, Sewer, and Trash remain in the owner's name and are billed back to tenants on a $150/month budgeted plan (added to rent) Exterior care: Shared yard and exterior spaces Check out the Property Video Tour on our YouTube Channel Tenants Requirements: Move in date within 30 days of available move-in date Good credit reports 3x the monthly rent combined income and no past outstanding balances with landlords The owner follows HUD guidelines. Due at Lease signing: 1st months rent Deposit (one months rent) Pet fees (if applicable) $150 lease signing fee. To Set Up your in-person showing - click on this link -

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,375 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Details: Contact manager

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment
    Condition
    • Year built: 1911

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Minneapolis

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,899

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/22/2026Listing removed$1,899$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/9/2026Price change$1,899-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listed for rent$1,950+14.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    10/1/2021Price change$1,700-8.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/19/2021Price change$1,850-7.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/22/2021Listed for rent$2,000+42.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/23/2017Listing removed$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/28/2017Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/28/2013Listing removed$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/21/2013Listed for rent$1,350$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: Windom