Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $30K (3/16)
    $495,000

    145 Watson Fisher Rd, Dewitt, AR 72042

    3beds
    2,172sqft
    : 
    Agriculture
    Built in 1995
    60.76 Acres Lot
    $449,300 Zestimate®
    $228/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Two equipment shedsPeaceful screened porch
    Discover your private oasis on this captivating 60+/- acre estate, blending rustic luxury with exceptional hunting and income potential. The heart of the property is a charming 2,172 sq. ft. rustic home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, an open-concept living area, and a peaceful screened porch. The homesite is a sportsman’s dream, equipped with two equipment sheds (one of the sheds has an attached full kitchen and bathroom) and a workshop. Two additional modular homes provide excellent guest or guide quarters for hunting season. The property features a private lake surrounded by pastures, mature timber and food plots. An established trail system provides easy access throughout the acreage. This property is a proven working asset, currently generating revenue through rental income from the modular homes. Offering the perfect balance of adventure, luxury, and investment, this unique retreat is ready for its next owner. Schedule your private tour today!
    129 days
    |
    323
    |
    19
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kevin P McPherson 870-830-1214,

    Brothers Realty 870-659-4218

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26001415MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Great Room, Office/Study, Game Room
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo
      Features
      • 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Gas Logs Present
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,172
      • Total interior livable area: 2,172 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Carport, Two Car
      • Has carport: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      Lot
      • Size: 60.76 Acres
      • Features: Sloped, Rural Property, Wooded, Cleared, Not in Subdivision
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00202819000, 00202819002

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Gas-Propane/Butane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Utilities for property: Gas-Propane/Butane

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $228/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $243,760
      • Annual tax amount: $857
      • Date on market: 1/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $449,300

        $427,000 - $476,000

        $1,935/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/16/2026Price change$495,000-5.7%$228/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26001415 Report a problem
        1/9/2026Listed for sale$525,000$242/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26001415 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$857 -8%$28,593
        2023$932 -5.9%$28,593 -9.5%
        2022$991 $31,590 +9.7%
        2021$991 $28,800 -18.8%
        2020$991 +0.4%$35,470
        2019$987 -0.5%$35,470
        2018$992 -24.7%$35,470 +27.2%
        2017$1,319 $27,880
        2016-- $27,880
        2015-- $27,880
        2014-- $27,880
        2013-- $27,880
        2011-- --
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72042

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          34 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable