Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $525,000

    145 Wind Creek Farm Rd, Alexander City, AL 35010

    4beds
    4baths
    3,120sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    3.54 Acres Lot
    $504,700 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Guest bathPrimary suitePeaceful settingCovered grilling areaHardwood floorsWonderful back porch
    Beautifully maintained & lovingly cared for, this spacious 4BR/3.5BA home sits on approx. 3.5 acres, offering privacy, space & room to enjoy the outdoors, while conveniently located right off Hwy 63S. The main level features hardwood floors, an open kitchen & living area, guest bath & primary suite for easy living. Upstairs offers 3 add'l bedrooms, 2 full baths & a sitting area for relaxing or gathering. Outside, enjoy the wonderful back porch & covered grilling area, perfect for entertaining or taking in the peaceful setting. Listing includes virtually staged photos for visualization only & does not alter the property's actual condition. Call today!
    8 days
    |
    500
    |
    16
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Samantha Scroggins Spurlin 256-786-0650,

    REMAX Around the Lake,

    Amanda Scroggins 256-749-6634,

    REMAX Around the Lake

    Source: LMMLS,MLS#: 26-627MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bathroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      Features
      • Flooring: Wood, Tile
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 3,120
      • Total interior livable area: 3,120 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Porch
      • Exterior features: Shrubs
      • On waterfront: Yes
      • Body of water: N/A
      Lot
      • Size: 3.54 Acres
      • Features: Lot Remarks, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 62 14 02 04 0 000 001.011

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • HardiPlank Type
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • Year built: 2003

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wind Creek Farms
      Location
      • Region: Alexander City

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $168/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $271,100
      • Annual tax amount: $620
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $504,700

        $479,000 - $530,000

        $1,756/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$525,000+114.3%$168/sqft
        Source: LMMLS #26-627 Report a problem
        6/23/2005Sold$245,000$79/sqft
        Source: LMMLS #476001_05-84 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$620 -18.6%$27,120 +1.1%
        2024$762 $26,820
        2023$762 $26,820
        2022$762 +5.7%$26,820 +5.3%
        2021$721 -2.2%$25,460 -2.1%
        2020$737 $26,000 -90%
        2019$737 $259,960
        2018$737 $259,960
        2017$737 +14.2%$259,960 +13.3%
        2016$645 $229,420
        2015$645 $229,420
        2014$645 $229,420
        2013$645 $229,420
        2011$645 $229,420
        2010$645 -6.5%$229,420
        2009$690 $229,420

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35010

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          4 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable