Ideal for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors! This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath home has seen several recent updates, making it move-in ready and low maintenance. Seller recently replace the roof as well as the sewer line and electrical panel were completed just a couple years ago.
Situated on a quiet street just over a block from the Red Bluff Soccer Fields, the home also features a one-car attached garage with a storage loft and a spacious backyard with alley access--perfect for future possibilities.
Pending
Price cut: $10K (3/16)
$189,000
1450 Bulkeley St, Red Bluff, CA 96080
2beds
708sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1950
6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
$183,300 Zestimate®
$267/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet street
- 97 days |
- 49 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam L Schwartz 530-921-6083,
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
Source: SMLS,MLS#: 26-481
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 708
- Total interior livable area: 708 sqft
Lot
- Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
- Features: Level, City Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 029161011000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1950
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $267/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $237,709
- Annual tax amount: $2,399
- Date on market: 2/5/2026
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
$183,300
$174,000 - $192,000
$1,460/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/6/2026 | Pending sale | $189,000$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Price change | $189,000-5%$267/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/5/2026 | Price change | $199,000-2.9%$281/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | $205,000-2.4%$290/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | $210,000-4.5%$297/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $219,900-8%$311/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listed for sale | $239,000+6.7%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2022 | Sold | $224,000+12.1%$316/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/21/2022 | Listed for sale | $199,900+81.7%$282/sqft |
Source: Tehama County AOR #20220365 Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2017 | Listing removed | $110,000$155/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker C&C Properties #20171056 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2017 | Price change | $110,000-2.2%$155/sqft |
| 9/28/2017 | Price change | $112,500-2.2%$159/sqft |
| 9/22/2017 | Price change | $115,000-4.2%$162/sqft |
| 9/1/2017 | Listed for sale | $120,000+39.5%$169/sqft |
| 11/6/2002 | Sold | $86,000$121/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 +2.4% | $237,709 +2% |
| 2024 | $2,344 +1.8% | $233,049 +2% |
| 2023 | $2,303 +102.4% | $228,480 +99.3% |
| 2022 | $1,138 +4.3% | $114,639 +2% |
| 2021 | $1,091 +4.9% | $112,392 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $1,039 -2.6% | $104,322 |
| 2019 | $1,066 +17.4% | $104,322 +10% |
| 2018 | $909 +7.7% | $94,838 +10% |
| 2017 | $844 +10.7% | $86,216 +5% |
| 2015 | $762 +15.8% | $82,110 +15% |
| 2014 | $658 | $71,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $71,400 -15% |
| 2011 | -- | $84,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,000 -11.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $94,467 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $92,615 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $90,800 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $89,021 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $87,277 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $85,567 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $84,000 +256.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $23,544 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $23,083 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 96080