Remodeled and Move-In Ready on a RENTED LOT! This clean and well-cared-for home sits close to the front with extra parking just next door. Recent updates include flooring, kitchen cabinets and counters, paint, showers/bathrooms. Located in a quiet, friendly neighborhood with combined HOA fees and lot rent totaling $600 per month including water and sewer. Close to many amenities. Great buy! Buyer/buyer's agent to verify all information.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (4/16)
$120,000
1450 N Dixie Downs Rd, Saint George, UT 84770
3beds
1,180sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$600/mo HOA
What's special
Clean and well-cared-for homeRecent updates include flooring
- 139 days |
- 1,116 |
- 60 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
MATTHEW R GRAY,
COLDWELL BANKER PREMIER REALTY
Source: ICBOR,MLS#: 114204
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,180
- Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,180
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Details
- Parcel number: UT011757896
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Updated/Remodeled
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewer Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Not Applicable
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Sewer, Water
- HOA fee: $600 monthly
Location
- Region: Saint George
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $4,341,800
- Annual tax amount: $16,226
- Date on market: 3/23/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,657/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $120,000-7.7%$102/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114204 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $130,000-10.3%$110/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114204 Report a problem | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Pending sale | $145,000$123/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114204 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2026 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$123/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114204 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Price change | $150,000-16.7%$127/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #114204 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Price change | $180,000+150%$153/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #106113 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $71,999$61/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #104027 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2023 | Pending sale | $71,999$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/6/2023 | Price change | $71,999-4%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2023 | Listed for sale | $75,000$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2023 | Pending sale | $75,000$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Price change | $75,000-14.8%$64/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $88,000+0.6%$75/sqft |
Source: ICBOR #100196 Report a problem | ||
| 9/10/2020 | Listing removed | $87,500$74/sqft |
Source: Century 21 Everest #90842 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2020 | Price change | $87,500-5.4%$74/sqft |
Source: Realty One Group Goldmark #89208 Report a problem | ||
| 6/5/2020 | Listed for sale | $92,500+208.3%$78/sqft |
| 12/24/2015 | Listing removed | $30,000$25/sqft |
Source: REIBlackBook Report a problem | ||
| 10/7/2015 | Listed for sale | $30,000-33.2%$25/sqft |
Source: REIBlackBook Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2015 | Listing removed | $44,900$38/sqft |
Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #69889 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2015 | Price change | $44,900+83.3%$38/sqft |
Source: STRATUM REAL ESTATE GROUP BRANCH #14-161008 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2015 | Price change | $24,500-45.4%$21/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY ST. GEORGE (SUCCESS) #15-164255 Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2015 | Price change | $44,900+83.3%$38/sqft |
| 2/27/2015 | Price change | $24,500-45.4%$21/sqft |
| 2/14/2015 | Price change | $44,900-8.4%$38/sqft |
| 12/8/2014 | Listed for sale | $49,000$42/sqft |
Source: NO COMPANY PROVIDED #69889 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,226 +1.5% | $2,387,990 |
| 2023 | $15,983 -4.1% | $2,387,990 +2% |
| 2022 | $16,662 -5.2% | $2,341,185 +15.6% |
| 2021 | $17,575 +5.1% | $2,025,485 +11.6% |
| 2020 | $16,722 -2.3% | $1,815,000 |
| 2019 | $17,117 -8.9% | $1,815,000 |
| 2018 | $18,780 -4.6% | $1,815,000 -4.6% |
| 2017 | $19,688 | $1,902,725 0% |
| 2016 | $19,688 -2.9% | $1,903,110 +9.4% |
| 2015 | $20,278 | $1,738,990 -2.6% |
| 2014 | $20,278 -3.1% | $1,785,300 +4.4% |
| 2013 | $20,933 +2.8% | $1,709,400 +10.9% |
| 2011 | $20,365 -58.2% | $1,541,760 -60.4% |
| 2010 | $48,742 +147.9% | $3,891,260 +76.6% |
| 2009 | $19,665 +218.8% | $2,203,805 +218.8% |
| 2008 | $6,169 | $691,310 |
| 2006 | -- | $691,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 84770