Prime Development Land For Sale! This is a rare opportunity to purchase 18+ acres in Jackson County. Zoned Commercial with the potential for Office and Commercial Development. Could easily be rezoned. Excellent access to 281 Highway as well as 210 Highway. Great location! Water and Gas available. Also would be a perfect location for warehouse space. Seller currently has a waiting list for tenants wanting additional space. Build-to-Suit option available. Property is selling as two parcel numbers: 15-200-04-32-0-0-00-000 & 15-200-04-01-00-0-00-000
Active
Street View
$595,000
14500 E Kentucky Rd, Independence, MO 64050
--beds
0baths
18.71Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
18.71 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 159 days |
- 86 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Pamela Abel 816-728-1211,
20th Century Real Estate Serv.
Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2591620
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bathrooms: 0
Property
Lot
- Size: 18.71 Acres
- Features: Acreage
Details
- Parcel number: 15200043200000000
- Zoning: com
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Other
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available
Financial & listing details
- Annual tax amount: $1,000
- Date on market: 12/9/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Private Financing Available
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $595,000-20.5% |
Source: | ||
| 12/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $748,400+50% |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $499,000-16.8% |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2024 | Price change | $599,999-11.1% |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $675,000+3.8% |
Source: | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $650,000 |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Kentucky Hills