Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,300/mo

    Fees may apply

    14509 Rockside Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137

    3beds
    1,430sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Modern light fixturesFinished basementFresh paintUpdated kitchenNew flooring throughout
    Voucher holders accepted. Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home in a great Maple Heights location. This home features an updated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring throughout, a finished basement, fresh paint, and modern light fixtures. Central air and heating provide year-round comfort. Conveniently located near schools, parks, shopping, restaurants, and major highways for easy commuting. Renovations are nearly complete, and the home will be ready for move-in by April. We are seeking a respectful and responsible tenant. -Section 8 welcome. -Application fee: $45 per adult. -Applicants with an eviction record will not be considered.
    63 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,430 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 78505043

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Maple Heights

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Listed for rent$2,300$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/27/2026Sold$88,000-29.6%$62/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5180995 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$125,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5180995 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Contingent$125,000$87/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #5180995 Report a problem
    1/13/2026Listed for sale$125,000+38.9%$87/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #5180995 Report a problem
    7/31/2001Sold$90,000$63/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 44137