14513 Morningside Rd, Orland Park, IL 60462
Home value
$480,600
$437,000 - $529,000
$3,779/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,779/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,779/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,689/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,689/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Ann Pancotto, SFR 630-479-4393,
Compass
Kim Preusch, CSC
@properties Christies International Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 192 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 176 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Family room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 520 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 20X26
Foyer
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 102 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X6
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Island, Pantry-Closet), Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 224 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X14
Laundry
- Level: Main
- Area: 15 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5X3
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Main
- Area: 255 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17X15
Loft
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Window Treatments (All)
- Level: Second
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13X12
Office
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 225 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 15X15
Recreation room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Basement
- Area: 312 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X26
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Refrigerator, Cooktop
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, 1st Floor Bedroom, Theatre Room, 1st Floor Full Bath, Storage, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Exterior Entry,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Gas Starter, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,000
- Total interior livable area: 3,000 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 1,100
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Water view: Water
- Waterfront features: Pond
Lot
- Dimensions: 45 X 115 X 54 X115
- Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped
Details
- Parcel number: 27082040040000
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: TV-Cable, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
- Major remodel year: 2016
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $370 monthly
- Amenities included: Golf Course, On Site Manager/Engineer, Park
- Services included: Security, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Snow Removal
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/29/2026 | Sold | $480,000-4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Contingent | $500,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $500,000-4.8%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Price change | $525,000-4.5%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $550,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/14/2026 | Listing removed | $550,000$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/8/2025 | Listed for sale | $550,000-7.6%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/27/2025 | Listing removed | $595,000$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $595,000+60.9%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2018 | Listing removed | $369,900$123/sqft |
Source: Rich Real Estate #09861734 Report a problem | ||
| 2/20/2018 | Listed for sale | $369,900+12.1%$123/sqft |
Source: Rich Real Estate #09861734 Report a problem | ||
| 10/31/2012 | Sold | $330,000-4.3%$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/29/2005 | Sold | $345,000$115/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $8,925 -1.9% | $38,977 +15.3% |
| 2022 | $9,099 +3.2% | $33,796 |
| 2021 | $8,814 +3.1% | $33,796 |
| 2020 | $8,547 +9.7% | $33,796 +6.2% |
| 2019 | $7,794 +2.8% | $31,826 |
| 2018 | $7,579 +2.1% | $31,826 |
| 2017 | $7,424 +12.9% | $31,826 +22.1% |
| 2016 | $6,575 +1.5% | $26,061 |
| 2015 | $6,477 +1.3% | $26,061 |
| 2014 | $6,396 -4.9% | $26,061 -0.7% |
| 2013 | $6,728 +10.6% | $26,249 |
| 2012 | $6,083 -5.3% | $26,249 |
| 2011 | $6,424 -25.2% | $26,249 -29.7% |
| 2010 | $8,593 +1.7% | $37,364 |
| 2009 | $8,447 +6% | $37,364 -5% |
| 2008 | $7,971 +14.1% | $39,331 +16.8% |
| 2007 | $6,986 +0.9% | $33,681 |
| 2006 | $6,921 +31.4% | $33,681 |
| 2005 | $5,265 -1.6% | $33,681 +21.8% |
| 2004 | $5,351 +3.2% | $27,654 |
| 2003 | $5,185 +2.8% | $27,654 |
| 2002 | $5,046 +5.6% | $27,654 +9.2% |
| 2001 | $4,779 +1.4% | $25,324 -7.3% |
| 2000 | $4,715 +0% | $27,313 |
| 1999 | $4,715 | $27,313 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Crystal Tree