Experience the rare combination of spacious luxury and true comfort in this stunning 2-story, 3 car garage home located in the highly sought-after Montereau Community, within the Piedmont School District. Designed for versatility, this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 full baths, a private study/4th bedroom, and an upstairs bonus room (including a full bath, spacious closet and bonus office nook), ideal as a 5th bedroom, theatre room, or mother-in-law suite. The owner’s retreat features a tall ceiling, abundant natural light, and a spa-inspired bath with a soaker tub, no-step walk-in shower, dual vanities, privacy WC, and an exceptional custom closet with built-ins for all of your seasonal wear, all of your shoes and accessories, a dedicated dresser, and direct laundry access! The chef’s kitchen showcases ceiling-height display cabinetry, expansive quartz counters, gas built-in range, wall oven, microwave, and walk-in pantry. Enjoy relaxing or entertaining on the covered patio overlooking the generous backyard. Additional features include a security system, sprinkler system, Nest Thermostats, Ring cameras, and tilt-in windows. Neighborhood amenities include a pool, playground, recreation facility, and more! You'll love the combination of space, style and "home", this house uniquely achieves! Come take a look for yourself!
For sale
$467,500
14521 Rochefort Ln, Yukon, OK 73099
3beds
2,435sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
8,668.44 Square Feet Lot
$463,800 Zestimate®
$192/sqft
$63/mo HOA
What's special
Sprinkler systemExpansive quartz countersSpacious luxuryDirect laundry accessNo-step walk-in showerSoaker tubSpa-inspired bath
- 1 day |
- 85 |
- 3 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brittany Bauss 405-694-6405,
Copper Creek Real Estate
Source: MLSOK/OKCMAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1228653
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Other
- Description: Bonus Room
Heating
- Has Heating (Unspecified Type)
Cooling
- Has cooling: Yes
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven, Built-In Gas Range
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Paint Woodwork
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,435
- Total interior livable area: 2,435 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch
- Fencing: Wood
Lot
- Size: 8,668.44 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 14521NONERochefort73099
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick & Frame
- Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Details
- Builder name: STK
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Public
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facility
- HOA fee: $750 annually
Location
- Region: Yukon
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $192/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $446,106
- Annual tax amount: $6,369
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$463,800
$441,000 - $487,000
$3,044/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $467,500+2.4%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2024 | Sold | $456,475+591.6%$187/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2022 | Sold | $66,000$27/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,369 +7305.8% | $51,804 +7353.8% |
| 2024 | $86 +2.4% | $695 |
| 2023 | $84 -1.2% | $695 |
| 2022 | $85 | $695 |
| 2021 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 73099