Amazingly gorgeous, completely rebuilt from ground up in 2017, with all permits, a copy of which is in the document section and all plans & permits will be presented and handed over to the buyers. This newer, 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home with a bonus room, an open concept kitchen, a huge island with 4 breakfast stools, a generous Living/Formal Dining room, it makes your day and evenings truly enjoyable. Master bedroom has a walk-in closet and all windows have shutters. With it's owned 6.175 kw consisting of 19 solar panels, it reduces or eliminates electric bill. Front and backyards are low maintenance, thoroughly enjoyable with a retractable awning for shade when you need it in the backyard, which also has large container sections to grow your own fruits & vegetables garden. There is also a very large storage shed in the backyard which stays.
For sale
$1,080,000
14531 Garden Rd, Poway, CA 92064
3beds
1,701sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
7,200 Square Feet Lot
$1,066,200 Zestimate®
$635/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Open concept kitchenBonus roomAll windows have shutters
- 5 days |
- 1,331 |
- 78 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mahmood Ebrahim DRE #01758143 858-922-7088,
TXR Homes, Inc.
Source: SDMLS,MLS#: 260011412
Originating MLS: San Diego Association of REALTOR
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air Unit
Cooling
- Central Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Garage Door Opener, Refrigerator, Shed(s), Solar Panels, Washer, Gas & Electric Range, Gas Cooking
- Laundry: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,701
- Total interior livable area: 1,701 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 6
- Parking features: Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Pool features: N/K
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 7,200 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 3231460500
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood/Stucco
- Roof: Tile
Condition
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $635/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $767,140
- Annual tax amount: $8,679
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$1,066,200
$1.01M - $1.12M
$4,202/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,080,000+63.4%$635/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Sold | $661,000+0.3%$389/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2017 | Pending sale | $659,000$387/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Rancho Bernardo #170020094 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $659,000+93.8%$387/sqft |
| 6/6/2016 | Sold | $340,000$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,679 +2.7% | $767,140 +2% |
| 2024 | $8,451 +2.2% | $752,099 +2% |
| 2023 | $8,271 +1.7% | $737,353 +2% |
| 2022 | $8,133 +1.3% | $722,896 +2% |
| 2021 | $8,027 +1.4% | $708,723 +1% |
| 2020 | $7,918 +4% | $701,457 +2% |
| 2019 | $7,612 +1.6% | $687,704 +2% |
| 2018 | $7,495 +83.2% | $674,220 +85.8% |
| 2017 | $4,091 +77.9% | $362,799 +75% |
| 2016 | $2,299 +1.5% | $207,350 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,265 +2.4% | $204,237 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,213 | $200,237 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $199,333 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $195,425 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $191,595 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $190,164 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $190,617 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $186,881 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $183,217 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $179,625 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $176,104 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $172,652 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $169,489 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $166,167 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $162,910 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92064