Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $539,300

    14537 Harbor Estate Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278

    4beds
    2,404sqft
    1 Story Basement
    Built in 1987
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $539,300 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $539,300

    $512,000 - $566,000

    $2,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,176/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Home renovated in 2012. Enjoy watching wildlife & picturesque scenery right from the BIG double deck.Fire pit area & walking path in the backyard provide easy access to McDowell Park.Dead end street w/golf cart path to the local pool.Vaulted Great Rm w/stone fireplace.Walk out basement has full bath & addtl bdr,if desired.Master Ste has 3 tier closet, walk-in tile shower, garden tub, dual sinks & ice block window.All closets have lighting and sturdy wood shelving.Oversized garage w/workbench.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.72 Acres
    • Features: Wooded, Private
    Details
    • Parcel number: 19908661

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: 1 Story Basement
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: City Sewer

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Charlotte

    Other

    Other facts
    • Equipment: Disposal, Electric Range/Oven, Ice Maker Connection, Electric Dryer Hookup, Self Cleaning Oven
    • Heating: Central Air
    • Listing Financing: VA, Cash, FHA, Conventional
    • Sewer: City Sewer
    • Interior Features: Attic Other
    • Laundry Location: 1st Floor, Laundry Room
    • Exterior Features: In-Ground Irrigation
    • Doors Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Property Sub Type: 1 Story Basement
    • Driveway: Concrete
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Water: Well
    • Community Features: Pool, Lake
    • Parking: Garage - 2 Car, Garage Door Opener, Side Load Garage, Driveway
    • New Construction YN: N
    • Lot Features: Wooded, Private
    • Flooring: Bamboo, Tile, Carpet
    • Construction Type: Site Built

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/12/2017Sold$300,000$125/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3283143 Report a problem
    6/5/2017Pending sale$300,000$125/sqft
    Source: Don Anthony Realty, LLC #3283143 Report a problem
    5/27/2017Listed for sale$300,000+38.9%$125/sqft
    Source: Don Anthony Realty, LLC #3283143 Report a problem
    2/28/2013Sold$216,000-6%$90/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2108378 Report a problem
    1/20/2013Pending sale$229,900$96/sqft
    Source: CD Realty #2108378 Report a problem
    12/9/2012Listed for sale$229,900+99.9%$96/sqft
    Source: CD Realty #2108378 Report a problem
    5/15/2012Sold$115,000-14.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2061554 Report a problem
    4/18/2012Pending sale$134,900$56/sqft
    Source: Homepath #2061554 Report a problem
    3/1/2012Price change$134,900+9.2%$56/sqft
    Source: Homepath #2061554 Report a problem
    1/20/2012Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/31/2011Sold$123,500-33.6%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2011Listed for sale$185,900$77/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 First Choice #2042676 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,191 +1.5%$449,800
    2024$3,143 +1.6%$449,800
    2023$3,093 +16.3%$449,800 +53.9%
    2022$2,659 +2.4%$292,200
    2021$2,596 +0.6%$292,200
    2020$2,582 +1.2%$292,200
    2019$2,551 +2.1%$292,200 +32.2%
    2018$2,499 +2.2%$221,100
    2017$2,446 $221,100
    2016$2,446 $221,100
    2015$2,446 +3.4%$221,100 +0.6%
    2014$2,366 $219,800
    2013-- $219,800
    2012-- $219,800
    2011-- $219,800 +18.2%
    2010-- $185,900
    2009-- $185,900
    2008-- $185,900
    2007-- $185,900
    2006-- $185,900
    2005-- $185,900
    2004-- $185,900
    2003-- $185,900 +20.1%
    2002-- $154,770
    2001-- $154,770
    2000-- $154,770

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 28278