1454 Quaker Rdg #1454, West Chester, PA 19380
Home value
$620,100
$589,000 - $651,000
$2,904/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,904/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,706/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,706/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Al LaBrusciano 215-817-0320,
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell,
Co-Listing Agent: Ursula Ann Labrusciano-Rottloff 610-212-0188,
Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell
Ryan DeVitis, R5363691
Compass RE
Patricia Coleman, RS339013
Compass RE
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Attached Bathroom, Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Flooring - HardWood, Recessed Lighting, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 16
Bedroom 2
- Features: Crown Molding, Walk-In Closet(s), Flooring - Solid Hardwood
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Double Sink, Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Features: Countertop(s) - Quartz, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood, Crown Molding
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 11
Family room
- Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 12
Kitchen
- Features: Dining Area, Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Kitchen - Gas Cooking, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Recessed Lighting, Countertop(s) - Quartz
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Laundry
- Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile
- Level: Main
- Area: 30 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 X 5
Living room
- Features: Crown Molding, Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 X 12
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Bathroom - Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Area, Crown Molding, Family Room Off Kitchen
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Doors: Sliding Glass
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Energy Efficient
- Basement: Full,Concrete,Sump Pump,Windows,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,497
- Total interior livable area: 1,497 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,497
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Garage Faces Front, Asphalt, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Lighting
- Pool features: Community
Lot
- Size: 1,860 sqft
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 5303 0173
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Shingle,Pitched
Condition
- Excellent
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1998
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amps, Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,860 quarterly
- Amenities included: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Community Center, Gated, Golf Course Membership Available, Library, Tennis Court(s), Jogging Path, Pool
- Services included: Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Lawn Care Front, Lawn Care Rear, Lawn Care Side, Security, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash
- Association name: QUAKER RIDGE
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Sold | $620,000+0.2%$414/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Pending sale | $619,000$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/6/2026 | Contingent | $619,000$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $619,000$413/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 19380