Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $318,100

    1454 Red Rock Rd, Sylvester, GA 31791

    4beds
    2,752sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1921
    5.11 Acres Lot
    $318,100 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,636 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $318,100

    $280,000 - $356,000

    $1,636/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,636/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,995/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This beautiful country home is priced to sell! Stunning features throughout this large home on over 5 acres. Rooms featuring a formal dining room, den and living room with fireplace. Upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, backsplash and adjacent pantry. Both bathrooms feature claw foot tubs and ceramic tile. Land is perfect for horses! So many more upgrades and features to see. Call us today for a personal tour!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,752 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00290022

Condition
    • Year built: 1921

• Property Status: Pending
    • Bath Features: Master Bath, Other-See Remarks, Ceramic Tile Bath

DateEventPrice
    10/4/2018Sold$148,616+0.1%$54/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #141116 Report a problem
    8/8/2018Pending sale$148,500$54/sqft
    Source: Norris Bishop Realty, LLC #907591 Report a problem
    7/30/2018Price change$148,500-6.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Norris Bishop Realty, LLC #907591 Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for sale$158,450$58/sqft
    Source: Norris Bishop Realty, LLC #907591 Report a problem
    7/24/2018Pending sale$158,450$58/sqft
    Source: Norris Bishop Realty, LLC #907591 Report a problem
    6/27/2018Listed for sale$158,450-36.6%$58/sqft
    Source: Norris Bishop Realty, LLC #907591 Report a problem
    7/11/2017Listing removed$249,900$91/sqft
    Source: ERA All In One Realty #137719 Report a problem
    1/11/2017Listed for sale$249,9000%$91/sqft
    Source: ERA ALL IN ONE REALTY #137719 Report a problem
    9/13/2016Listing removed$250,000$91/sqft
    Source: PARKER REAL ESTATE GROUP #135978 Report a problem
    4/14/2016Listed for sale$250,000+7.3%$91/sqft
    Source: PARKER REAL ESTATE GROUP #135978 Report a problem
    1/9/2015Sold$233,000-0.8%$85/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #129799 Report a problem
    9/4/2014Price change$234,900-2.1%$85/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Albany #129799 Report a problem
    3/28/2014Price change$239,900-2%$87/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Albany #129799 Report a problem
    1/11/2014Price change$244,900-1.3%$89/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Albany #129799 Report a problem
    12/17/2013Price change$248,000-0.8%$90/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Albany #129799 Report a problem
    9/11/2013Listed for sale$249,900$91/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Albany #129799 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,533 $76,724
    2023$2,533 +1.4%$76,724
    2022$2,497 +5%$76,724
    2021$2,378 -0.2%$76,724
    2020$2,382 +26.7%$76,724
    2019$1,880 -12.7%$76,724 -0.5%
    2018$2,153 -2.5%$77,116
    2017$2,209 +2.6%$77,116
    2016$2,153 $77,116
    2015$2,153 $77,116 +33.1%
    2014$2,153 -0.2%$57,949 -1.3%
    2013$2,157 +34.2%$58,692 +0%
    2012$1,607 $58,691
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31791