Welcome to 14549 Serrano Ridge—where comfort, convenience, and community come together in the desirable Sendera Ranch subdivision. Perfectly positioned catty-corner to a neighborhood park and just a few blocks from the elementary school, this beautifully maintained single-story home offers the kind of everyday ease buyers are looking for.
Step inside to an inviting open-concept layout filled with natural light, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The spacious living area flows seamlessly into a well-appointed kitchen featuring a large island, breakfast bar, stainless steel appliances, and abundant cabinet space—perfect for hosting or everyday living.
The private primary suite is thoughtfully tucked away and offers a peaceful retreat with dual sinks, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Secondary bedrooms are well-sized and versatile for family, guests, or a home office.
Out back, enjoy a large backyard with plenty of room to unwind, entertain, or create your own outdoor oasis. And just steps away, the nearby park provides a playground, open green space, and a place to enjoy morning walks or evening sunsets.
If you’ve been searching for a move-in ready home in a prime location—close to parks, schools, and community amenities—this one checks all the boxes.
For sale
Price cut: $10K (5/7)
$290,000
14549 Serrano Ridge Rd, Haslet, TX 76052
3beds
1,686sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
5,488.56 Square Feet Lot
$287,900 Zestimate®
$172/sqft
$40/mo HOA
What's special
Beautifully maintained single-story homeStainless steel appliancesGenerous walk-in closetSoaking tubPeaceful retreatLarge islandDual sinks
- 26 days |
- 430 |
- 34 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susie Martinez 0675854 817-592-3008,
Rendon Realty, LLC 817-592-3008
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21241024
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Living room
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 16 x 19
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,686 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Single, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 5,488.56 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: R700413
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sendera Ranch East Ph 12
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $121 quarterly
- HOA name: Sbb Managment
- HOA phone: 817-439-2155
Location
- Region: Haslet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $172/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $305,000
- Annual tax amount: $5,917
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 161 days
Estimated market value
$287,900
$274,000 - $302,000
$2,146/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/7/2026 | Price change | $290,000-3.3%$172/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21241024 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $300,000+1.9%$178/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21241024 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listing removed | $294,500$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21207645 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $294,500-1.5%$175/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21207645 Report a problem | ||
| 3/9/2026 | Listing removed | $299,000$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098508 Report a problem | ||
| 12/2/2025 | Price change | $299,000-3.5%$177/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098508 Report a problem | ||
| 11/6/2025 | Listed for sale | $310,000-4.6%$184/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21098508 Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20610817 Report a problem | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Pending sale | $325,000$193/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Contingent | $325,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20610817 Report a problem | ||
| 5/21/2024 | Listed for sale | $325,000$193/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20610817 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 +48.6% | $305,000 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $2,607 -36.3% | $286,000 -10.6% |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $320,000 +15.8% |
| 2022 | -- | $276,330 +18.1% |
| 2021 | $3,569 +5.9% | $234,000 +8.4% |
| 2020 | $3,370 -4% | $215,822 +1.2% |
| 2019 | $3,509 +610.3% | $213,279 +640.2% |
| 2018 | $494 | $28,815 +6.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $27,113 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,766/mo
Principal & interest
$1426
Property taxes
$300
HOA Fees
$40
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 76052