Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $780,900

    1455 E Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85014

    4beds
    3baths
    2,075sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1951
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $780,900 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $3,480 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $780,900

    $718,000 - $851,000

    $3,480/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,480/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,394/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2075 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 1455 E Ocotillo Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85014.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,075 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Cement / Concrete
    • Fencing: Wood, Block
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16108029

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • Year built: 1951

• Cooling: Refrigeration
    • Dining Area: Breakfast Bar, Dining in LR/GR, Eat-in Kitchen
    • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Storage Shed(s)
    • Features: No Interior Steps
    • Fencing: Wood, Block
    • Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
    • Heating: Gas Heat
    • Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Refrigerator, Pantry, Granite Countertops
    • Tax Municipality: Phoenix
    • Landscaping: Irrigation Back, Irrigation Front
    • Exterior Stories: 1
    • New Financing: Cash, FHA, Conventional
    • Dwelling Styles: Detached
    • High School: North High School
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
    • Association & Fees: Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/6/2020Sold$515,000-1.9%$248/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6062129 Report a problem
    6/29/2020Pending sale$524,850$253/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6062129 Report a problem
    6/25/2020Price change$524,850-1%$253/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6062129 Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$529,950$255/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6062129 Report a problem
    6/10/2020Pending sale$529,950$255/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6062129 Report a problem
    6/6/2020Price change$529,950-0.9%$255/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6062129 Report a problem
    4/5/2020Price change$534,950-0.8%$258/sqft
    Source: Realty ONE Group #6062129 Report a problem
    2/22/2020Price change$539,000-2%$260/sqft
    Source: Jason Mitchell Real Estate #5991274 Report a problem
    1/16/2020Price change$549,900-3.4%$265/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5991274 Report a problem
    12/18/2019Price change$569,000-3.3%$274/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5991274 Report a problem
    11/30/2019Price change$588,500-1.5%$284/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5991274 Report a problem
    11/15/2019Price change$597,500-0.2%$288/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5991274 Report a problem
    10/12/2019Listed for sale$598,500+70.5%$288/sqft
    Source: Realty Executives #5991274 Report a problem
    9/11/2018Sold$351,000+27.6%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2017Listing removed$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty Professionals Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listed for rent$1,950$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty Professionals Report a problem
    6/28/2016Listing removed$1,950+11.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty Professionals Report a problem
    6/6/2014Listing removed$1,750$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty #5112725 Report a problem
    5/9/2014Listed for rent$1,750+2.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty Professionals #5112725 Report a problem
    1/29/2013Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty, LLC Report a problem
    1/15/2013Price change$1,700-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty, LLC Report a problem
    12/20/2012Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Capstone Realty, LLC #4864799 Report a problem
    12/15/2012Listing removed$275,000$133/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Biltmore Partners #4847517 Report a problem
    11/30/2012Price change$275,000-3.5%$133/sqft
    11/26/2012Price change$285,000-1.7%$137/sqft
    11/10/2012Listed for sale$289,900+45%$140/sqft
    6/22/2009Sold$200,000+14%$96/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4150482 Report a problem
    3/10/2009Sold$175,500-51.9%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/17/2006Sold$365,000$176/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,170 +5.2%$57,670 -4.9%
    2024$3,014 +3%$60,650 +141.9%
    2023$2,927 +2.1%$25,077 -38.5%
    2022$2,865 -11%$40,770 +10.9%
    2021$3,219 +2.3%$36,750 +18.3%
    2020$3,148 +2.5%$31,070 +7.7%
    2019$3,071 $28,860 +9.6%
    2018$3,071 +4.9%$26,330 +5.5%
    2017$2,927 +30.5%$24,950 +16.6%
    2016$2,243 +6.9%$21,400 +9.3%
    2015$2,099 $19,580 +34%
    2014-- $14,610 +16.3%
    2013-- $12,560 -3.2%
    2012-- $12,970 -24.6%
    2011-- $17,200 -10.2%
    2010-- $19,160 -21.7%
    2009-- $24,460 -8.9%
    2008-- $26,850 +17.5%
    2007-- $22,850 +49.3%
    2006-- $15,300
    2005-- $15,300 -19.9%
    2004-- $19,100 +1.9%
    2003-- $18,750 +80.3%
    2002-- $10,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Camelback East