1455 Harbin Rd SW, Atlanta, GA 30311
Home value
$309,400
$291,000 - $328,000
$2,310/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,310/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,887/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,887/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Adonay Semere,
Realty Professionals, Inc.
Taya Darling, 381097
EXP Realty, LLC.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan, Other
- Level: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan, Other
Bedroom
- Features: Oversized Master, Roommate Floor Plan, Other
- Windows: Storm Shutters
- Basement: Exterior Entry,Partial,Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,487
- Total interior livable area: 1,487 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport
- Carport spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: None
- Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: City, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 0.46 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 14 0216 LL0614
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick 4 Sides, Cedar
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Fixer
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 1/24/2024 | Sold | $310,000-22.5%$208/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/24/2023 | Price change | $399,900-2.4%$269/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $409,900+83.6%$276/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2023 | Sold | $223,200-46.9%$150/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2023 | Price change | $420,000+68.7%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2023 | Pending sale | $249,000+11.6%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2023 | Sold | $223,200-10.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2023 | Listed for sale | $249,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,228 +1235.1% | $152,120 +37.1% |
| 2023 | $466 -44.2% | $110,920 |
| 2022 | $835 +743% | $110,920 +67.8% |
| 2021 | $99 -96.3% | $66,120 +1.2% |
| 2020 | $2,706 +520.7% | $65,360 +1.8% |
| 2019 | $436 | $64,200 +102.9% |
| 2018 | $436 | $31,640 +67.9% |
| 2017 | $436 +7.2% | $18,840 |
| 2016 | $407 +89.8% | $18,840 |
| 2015 | $214 +993.8% | $18,840 +15.4% |
| 2014 | $20 | $16,320 +2.3% |
| 2013 | -- | $15,960 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,960 -30.1% |
| 2011 | -- | $22,840 |
| 2010 | $27 | $22,840 -54.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $50,520 -7.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $54,680 -0.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $54,720 -0.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $54,760 +3.9% |
| 2004 | $358 -37.1% | $52,720 +25.4% |
| 2003 | $570 +164.5% | $42,040 +8.5% |
| 2002 | $215 -68.8% | $38,760 +9.2% |
| 2001 | $690 | $35,480 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Southwest