Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $580,000

    1455 North Morgan ROAD, Oconomowoc, WI 53066

    3beds
    2,093sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    2.8 Acres Lot
    $688,900 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $3,347 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $688,900

    $654,000 - $723,000

    $3,347/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,347/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,514/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Privacy abounds with this sprawling ranch home nestled among the trees on almost 3 acres! Feels like a retreat but offers tons of nearby amenities. You will enjoy the tastefully updated kitchen w/solid surface countertops, SS appliances & wood floors. Step down into the living room featuring vaulted ceilings, gorgeous brick gas fireplace & wet bar for easy entertaining. Glass doors draw you out to the 4-season sunroom w/heated floors to enjoy the serene backyard views all year long. Relax in the large primary suite w/vaulted ceiling, custom closet & fully remodeled bath w/separate shower & jetted tub. Lower level has a workshop & tons of extra storage. Other great features: new furnace w/UV air purifier. new front door, MF laundry, newer backyard deck, pond & storage shed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sarah Barnhill 414-469-5593,

    First Weber Inc - Menomonee Falls

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Spychalla

    Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1845760MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Metro MLS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 270
    • Dimensions: 18 x 15
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 14 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13 x 11
    Bathroom
    • Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Whirlpool, Master Bedroom Bath: Tub/No Shower, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Master Bedroom Bath
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 14 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 432
    • Dimensions: 27 x 16
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Other, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    Features
    • High Speed Internet, Pantry, Cathedral/vaulted ceiling, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
    • Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
    • Windows: Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Block,Full,Partially Finished,Radon Mitigation System,Sump Pump
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,093
    • Total interior livable area: 2,093 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2.5
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, 2 Car
    • Attached garage spaces: 2.5
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Bath
    Lot
    • Size: 2.80 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garden Shed
    • Parcel number: OCOC0602989
    • Zoning: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum/Steel, Aluminum Siding, Brick, Brick/Stone
    Condition
    • 21+ Years
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank, Mound Septic
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Oconomowoc
    • Municipality: Oconomowoc

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/13/2023Sold$580,000+7.6%$277/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1845760 Report a problem
    8/17/2023Contingent$539,000$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1845760 Report a problem
    8/16/2023Listed for sale$539,000$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1845760 Report a problem
    8/11/2023Contingent$539,000$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1845760 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Listed for sale$539,000+12.3%$258/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1845760 Report a problem
    6/4/2021Sold$480,000+6.7%$229/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #1734086 Report a problem
    4/9/2021Listed for sale$449,900+45.1%$215/sqft
    Source: Metro MLS #1734086 Report a problem
    5/1/2015Sold$310,000$148/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2015Listed for sale$310,000$148/sqft
    Source: First Weber Group #1405986 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,213 +2%$580,000 +6.9%
    2023$6,093 -4.9%$542,800 +13.1%
    2022$6,410 +22.3%$480,000 +20.3%
    2021$5,240 -0.7%$399,000 +27.1%
    2020$5,278 +2.9%$313,900
    2019$5,128 -10.9%$313,900
    2018$5,753 +3.6%$313,900 +2.3%
    2017$5,551 +11.5%$306,700
    2015$4,977 -4.9%$306,700
    2014$5,234 $306,700 -6%
    2013$5,234 $326,400 -3.8%
    2012-- $339,200 -6.7%
    2010$5,999 $363,400
    2009-- $363,400
    2008-- $363,400 +22.3%
    2006-- $297,100
    2005-- $297,100
    2004-- $297,100
    2003-- $297,100 +35.4%
    2002-- $219,500
    2001-- $219,500
    2000-- $219,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 53066