1455 Sandhill Lane #2402, Mukwonago, WI 53149
Home value
$476,700
$453,000 - $501,000
$2,499/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,499/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,499/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,233/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,233/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Roxy Blaser ra@rahomes4u.com,
RA Homes Realty LLC,
Amy Curcio 262-515-5136,
RA Homes Realty LLC
Scwmls Non-Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: At least 1 Tub, Stubbed For Bathroom on Lower, Master Bedroom Bath: Full, Master Bedroom Bath, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 10 x 15
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238
- Dimensions: 14 x 17
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Appliances
- Included: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal, Washer, Dryer
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Kitchen Island
- Flooring: Wood or Sim.Wood Floors
- Basement: Full,Radon Mitigation System,Concrete
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,440
- Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,440
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1 Story
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Private Entrance
Details
- Parcel number: MUKV1957001018
Condition
- 0-5 Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2022
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $285 monthly
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Sold | $474,900-3.1%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2026 | Contingent | $489,900$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $489,900+0.6%$340/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/10/2024 | Sold | $486,900$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Contingent | $486,900$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2024 | Price change | $486,900+1.5%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2023 | Listed for sale | $479,900$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 9/23/2022 | Price change | $479,900+2.1%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2022 | Listed for sale | $469,900$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Neighborhood: 53149