Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $314,900

    1455 W Prospect Ave, Appleton, WI 54914

    3beds
    2,302sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $344,000 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $2,288 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $344,000

    $306,000 - $385,000

    $2,288/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,288/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,010/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This fully renovated, sun-filled character home is nestled in a sought-after neighborhood. Relax on the charming front porch or enjoy the versatile 3-4 bedroom floor plan with options for a formal dining room or office. The spacious great room features gleaming hardwoods, gas fireplace, & large windows, flowing into a stunning kitchen with direct access to a private deck and backyard w/storage shed. Enjoy the convenience of first-floor laundry, a spotless attached garage, and luxurious master suite with a walk-in closet. A finished lower level with an egress window offers extra living or bedroom space. Move-in ready and perfect for you!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Keller Williams MKE

    Bought with:

    Lauren Bowman

    Acre Realty, Ltd.

    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 50301495

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 17x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Other
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x9
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Family room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 21x16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 23x16
    Other
    • Description: Laundry
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9x6
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Forced Air, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • At Least 1 Bathtub, Breakfast Bar, Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Formal Dining
    • Flooring: Wood/Simulated Wood Fl
    • Basement: Full,Full Sz Windows Min 20x24,Partially Finished,Partial Fin. Non-contig
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,302 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,966
    • Finished area below ground: 336

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Laundry 1st Floor, Level Drive, Level Lot, Low Pile Or No Carpeting, Open Floor Plan
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 313140400
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Special conditions: Arms Length

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Farmhouse
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    1/17/2025Sold$314,900$137/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50301495 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Pending sale$314,900$137/sqft
    12/22/2024Contingent$314,900$137/sqft
    Source: WIREX MLS #50301495 Report a problem
    12/13/2024Price change$314,900-3.1%$137/sqft
    12/3/2024Listed for sale$324,900+34.4%$141/sqft
    11/18/2020Sold$241,700-1.3%$105/sqft
    Source: RANW as distributed by MLS GRID #50228256 Report a problem
    9/23/2020Price change$244,900-2%$106/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ace Realty #50228256 Report a problem
    8/27/2020Listed for sale$249,900+38.9%$109/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Ace Realty #50228256 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Listing removed$179,900$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Fox Cities #50176928 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Pending sale$179,900-2.2%$78/sqft
    3/31/2018Sold$184,000+2.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/29/2018Listed for sale$179,900+139.9%$78/sqft
    9/25/2017Sold$75,000$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,282 -12.1%$281,900
    2023$4,871 +22.7%$281,900 +52.7%
    2022$3,970 +4.3%$184,600
    2021$3,808 +9.7%$184,600 +3.4%
    2020$3,470 +3.1%$178,600
    2019$3,364 +28.5%$178,600 +44.6%
    2018$2,618 +0.3%$123,500
    2017$2,611 -20.4%$123,500
    2016$3,281 -7.4%$123,500
    2015$3,544 -0.9%$123,500
    2014$3,577 +9.6%$123,500 -5.1%
    2013$3,263 -10.6%$130,100
    2012$3,651 -13.3%$130,100
    2011$4,212 -1.3%$130,100
    2010$4,268 +14%$130,100 +2.8%
    2009$3,742 +12.2%$126,500
    2008$3,335 +9.5%$126,500
    2007$3,047 +8.5%$126,500
    2006$2,809 +5.4%$126,500 +18%
    2005$2,666 -0.2%$107,200
    2004$2,672 +6.6%$107,200 +1.2%
    2003$2,507 $105,900
    2002-- $105,900 +8.1%
    2001-- $98,000
    2000-- $98,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Alicia Park