If you've been searching for luxury apartment living close to downtown Phoenix and Scottsdale, your search ends with The Highlands at Spectrum.
Apartment for rent
$1,468/mo
Fees may apply
Highlands at Spectrum, # 4-1020, 1456 E Pecos Rd, Gilbert, AZ 85295
1beds
882sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Apartment
Available Tue Jun 2 2026
Cats, dogs OK
Ceiling fan
In unit laundry
Covered parking
What's special
- 23 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 882 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Covered, Parking Lot, Other
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: 24-Hour Emergency Maintenance, Assigned Parking Spaces, Barbecue, Beautiful Park-Like Setting, Breakfast Bar in Kitchen, Built-In Desks, Close to Several Neighborhood Parks, Conference Room, Convenient Pet Waste Stations, Custom Cabinetry, Energy-Efficient Appliances, Family Friendly, Formal Dining Area, Garden, Hardwood-Style Flooring *, Individual Water Heaters, Latte Machine, Linen Storage Closet *, Monthly Resident Events, Nine-Foot Ceilings, On-Site Management, Online Rent Payment, Open Floor Plans, Pet Friendly, Pet Park, Roman Bathtubs, Stainless Steel Appliances, TV Lounge
- Pool features: Pool
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Apartment
- Property subtype: Apartment
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Major remodel year: 2021
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: Gilbert
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 23 Months
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Price change | $1,468-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2026 | Price change | $1,477-0.2%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $1,480-1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/12/2026 | Price change | $1,495-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | $1,502-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $1,506-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $1,514-0.5%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | $1,522-0.3%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $1,526-0.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/29/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,538+0.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Listing removed | $1,536$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/23/2025 | Price change | $1,536-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2025 | Price change | $1,545+0.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $1,535-0.6%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Price change | $1,544-0.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2025 | Listed for rent | $1,550$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Spectrum