Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $4,100/mo

    Fees may apply

    1456 Heritage Rd, Gainesville, GA 30501

    6beds
    4,520sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available now
    Small dogs OK
    Central air
    Hookups laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air, heat pump
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Small pets 20 pounds & less accepted. Pet fee $ 300. Great City Location! Close to dining, shopping & other local attractions. Easy walk to public transport. May rent pool for the summer half a block away. Boat docks available for rent down the street on Riverside Drive. Three Master Bedroom suites. Six bedrooms in total. Four 1/2 bathrooms. Two full separate kitchens. In-law basement unit with separate entrance and kitchen. Five minutes from NEGMC hospital. Minutes from downtown Gainesville is near historic Green Street and Civic Center. Custom, spacious home with 6 bedrooms and 4.5 baths. Includes sunken living room with skylights, great room with archway entry, 3 fireplace, custom bookcases, and wood floors on main level. A dream kitchen with separate cook top island, tile backslash, and double oven. A separate breakfast area opens to a beautiful private fenced yard with large deck, perfect for entertaining. Master suite offers a sunken Jacuzzi tub with gas fireplace, sauna, steam shower, bidet, skylights. Large master bedroom opens to a balcony overlooking the beautiful wooded yard. Terrace level offers, mother-in-law suite, full kitchen with walkout entrance to the private yard. Possible owner financing. Also for rent at $4,500 per month. No smoking unit. House is for renters and or buyers. Ready for new renters or buyers. Tenants pay for all utilities and lawn care
    58 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Heat Pump
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,520 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01092003012T

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Gainesville

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Listing removed$649,000$144/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10686318 Report a problem
    3/30/2026Price change$4,100-8.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Listed for sale$649,000-13.5%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7715204 Report a problem
    1/1/2026Listing removed$750,000$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10609683 Report a problem
    9/30/2025Listed for sale$750,000+0%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10609683 Report a problem
    6/30/2025Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2025Listed for rent$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/26/2025Listing removed$749,900$166/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7560810 Report a problem
    4/26/2025Price change$749,900-9.4%$166/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10501367 Report a problem
    4/22/2025Price change$827,900-2.9%$183/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7560810 Report a problem
    4/16/2025Listed for sale$852,900+31.2%$189/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7560810 Report a problem
    3/6/2025Listing removed$4,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/28/2025Listed for rent$4,500+32.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2023Price change$3,400-5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/29/2022Listed for rent$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    11/27/2022Listing removed$650,000$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7105815 Report a problem
    9/17/2022Price change$650,000-5.5%$144/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7105815 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listed for sale$687,500$152/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7105815 Report a problem
    8/26/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/28/2022Price change$3,600-5.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/8/2022Listed for rent$3,800+18.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    7/3/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/28/2021Listed for rent$3,200$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30501