14560 Cavalli Road SE, Olalla, WA 98359
Home value
$1,335,000
$1.27M - $1.42M
$3,803/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,803/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,803/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$7,404/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$7,404/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Nick Southard,
Upgrade Realty
Sheryl A. McLaren, 112997
Best Choice Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Heating
- Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Propane
Cooling
- Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dishwashers_, Dryer(s), GarbageDisposal_, Microwaves_, Refrigerators_, StovesRanges_, Washer(s), Dishwasher(s), Garbage Disposal, Microwave(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: garage
Features
- Bath Off Primary, Central Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, High Tech Cabling
- Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl, Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas, Main Level: 2, Fireplace
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,771
- Total interior livable area: 3,771 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Detached Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Main
- Patio & porch: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Built-In Vacuum, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, High Tech Cabling, Jetted Tub, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Wired for Generator, Fireplace, Water Heater
- Spa features: Bath
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Territorial
Lot
- Size: 2.27 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Dead End Street, Paved, Secluded, Athletic Court, Cable TV, Deck, Gated Entry, High Speed Internet, Patio, Propane, Shop, Sprinkler System
- Topography: Level
- Residential vegetation: Garden Space, Wooded
Details
- Parcel number: 48620020020300
- Special conditions: Standard
- Other equipment: Wired for Generator
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Cement Planked, Stone, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Very Good
- Year built: 2005
- Listing terms: Conventional,VA Loan
- Cumulative days on market: 748 days
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/12/2024 | Sold | $1,250,000-3.8%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2024 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+13%$345/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2021 | Sold | $1,150,000+26.4%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/20/2021 | Pending sale | $910,000$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2021 | Listed for sale | $910,000+34.8%$241/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2017 | Listing removed | $675,000$179/sqft |
Source: Sterling Property Group #1115001 Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/2017 | Listed for sale | $675,000+9%$179/sqft |
| 6/24/2014 | Sold | $619,000$164/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/22/2014 | Listing removed | $619,000$164/sqft |
Source: Better Properties #521702 Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2013 | Pending sale | $619,000$164/sqft |
Source: Better Properties #521702 Report a problem | ||
| 9/20/2013 | Price change | $619,000-2.5%$164/sqft |
Source: Better Properties #521702 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $635,000-2.2%$168/sqft |
Source: Better Properties #521702 Report a problem | ||
| 9/1/2012 | Listing removed | $649,000$172/sqft |
Source: Military For Sale by Owner #24113 Report a problem | ||
| 7/19/2012 | Listed for sale | $649,000$172/sqft |
| 3/29/2012 | Listing removed | $649,000$172/sqft |
Source: Windermere Real Estate/Gig Harbor #268772 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2011 | Price change | $649,000-3.1%$172/sqft |
| 6/4/2011 | Price change | $669,750-3.9%$178/sqft |
Source: Better Properties - North Proctor - Tacoma #116077 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2010 | Price change | $697,000-3.5%$185/sqft |
| 8/12/2010 | Listed for sale | $722,000+10.7%$191/sqft |
| 5/4/2010 | Listing removed | $652,410+19.6%$173/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #27199675 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2008 | Sold | $545,280-16.4%$145/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/19/2008 | Price change | $652,410-10%$173/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #27199675 Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $724,900+11%$192/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #27199675 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2007 | Sold | $653,200-12.6%$173/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/26/2006 | Sold | $747,280$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,308 +3.2% | $1,096,790 |
| 2023 | $9,024 +0.6% | $1,096,790 |
| 2022 | $8,969 +4.2% | $1,096,790 +24.4% |
| 2021 | $8,608 +5.2% | $881,500 +11.4% |
| 2020 | $8,181 +16.4% | $791,500 +8.9% |
| 2019 | $7,030 -9.2% | $726,600 +20.9% |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $600,880 |
| 2017 | $7,746 +19% | $600,880 +12.9% |
| 2016 | $6,510 +3.2% | $532,240 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $6,307 | $520,000 +4.3% |
| 2014 | $6,307 +3.7% | $498,690 |
| 2013 | $6,084 +4.9% | $498,690 -2.4% |
| 2012 | $5,799 +3.5% | $510,830 -3.3% |
| 2011 | $5,605 +0.3% | $528,350 -6.4% |
| 2010 | $5,590 -16.1% | $564,370 -9% |
| 2009 | $6,659 +605229.1% | $619,920 -23.2% |
| 2008 | $1 -100% | $807,220 +18.3% |
| 2007 | $6,373 | $682,370 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 98359