Skip main navigation
Open: Sat 3pm-6pm
ActivePrice cut: $1K (5/11)
$537,999
3beds
1,944sqft

150 Fulgora St, Henderson, NV 89074

3beds
1,944sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2017
4,356 sqft
2 Attached garage spaces
$277 price/sqft
$70/mo HOA

What's special

Next to cornerstone parkDual sinksExtended patio coverSeparate tubSizable foyerBreathtaking backyard oasisBreakfast bar

Welcome to 150 Fulgora! A prime location in the heart of Henderson. This 2-story, 1944 SQ FT home is right next to Cornerstone Park in Stone Lake gated community. 3 beds, 2.5 baths & a spacious loft, this charming property has had 1 owner who has taken immaculate care! Walking in, ...

50 days
|
407
|
21
|
Source: LVR,MLS#: 2767189MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

Rachael Torricelli S.0187129 (702)595-8573,

Elite Realty

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 18x16
Bedroom 2
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 3
  • Description: Ceiling Fan,Ceiling Light,Closet
  • Dimensions: 11x11
Primary bathroom
  • Description: Double Sink,Separate Shower,Separate Tub
Kitchen
  • Description: Breakfast Bar/Counter,Granite Countertops,Pantry
  • Dimensions: 10x11
Heating
  • Central, Gas
Cooling
  • Central Air, Electric
Appliances
  • Included: Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Has fireplace: No
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,944
  • Total interior livable area: 1,944 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Private
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
  • Exterior features: Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
Lot
  • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
  • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Fruit Trees, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
Details
  • Parcel number: 17816513026
  • Zoning description: Single Family
  • Horse amenities: None

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Two Story
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Roof: Tile
Condition
  • Resale
  • Year built: 2017

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Photovoltaics None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water: Public
  • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Security System Owned, Gated Community
  • Subdivision: Stone Lake
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • Amenities included: Dog Park, Gated
  • HOA fee: $70 monthly
  • HOA name: Stone Lake
  • HOA phone: 702-531-3382
Location
  • Region: Henderson

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $507,663
  • Annual tax amount: $5,212
  • Date on market: 3/25/2026
  • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/11/2026Price change$537,999-0.2%$277/sqft
Source: LVR #2767189 Report a problem
4/28/2026Price change$538,999-0.2%$277/sqft
Source: LVR #2767189 Report a problem
4/13/2026Price change$539,999-0.9%$278/sqft
Source: LVR #2767189 Report a problem
3/27/2026Price change$545,000-2.7%$280/sqft
Source: LVR #2767189 Report a problem
3/25/2026Listed for sale$560,000+86.4%$288/sqft
Source: LVR #2767189 Report a problem
10/26/2017Sold$300,373$155/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,828 +8%$177,682 +7.3%
2024$4,471 +8%$165,593 +11.8%
2023$4,140 +8%$148,083 +5.9%
2022$3,834 +7.7%$139,778 +2.7%
2021$3,559 +9.4%$136,152 +14.4%
2020$3,255 +4.8%$118,973 +5.4%
2019$3,106 +510.1%$112,868
2018$509 $112,868 +360.7%
2017$509 $24,500
2016$509 --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,064/mo
Principal & interest
$2774
Property taxes
$220
HOA Fees
$70
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $535,400

    $509,000 - $562,000

    $2,416/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Gibson Springs