🔊🔈🔊 🔊🔈🔊 MAKE ON OFFER ON THIS PROPERTY. 📣📣📣 📣📣📣 PRICED TO SELL. 🔊🔈🔊 News!!! The seller has painted the unit yellow, he also updated the unit with dimmable recessed lighting and an in-unit, washing machine and dryer set! Kitchen - all new appliances. 📣📣📣 1 bedroom, 2 full bathrooms apartment in Columbia Heights. Make it yours.
For sale
Price cut: $30K (4/30)
$299,000
1457 Park Rd NW APT 107, Washington, DC 20010
1beds
676sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1928
-- sqft lot
$294,000 Zestimate®
$442/sqft
$573/mo HOA
What's special
Dimmable recessed lighting
- 65 days |
- 129 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Efua Hayford 202-802-7266,
Fairfax Realty Premier
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DCDC2249758
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 1, Bathroom 1, Bathroom 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Level: Main
Heating
- Hot Water, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Wall Unit(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Cooktop, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Shared, In Basement, Common Area, In Unit
Features
- Kitchen - Galley, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 676
- Total interior livable area: 676 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 676
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: On Street
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: Five
- Stories: 5
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard
Lot
- Features: Unknown Soil Type
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 2676//2045
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1928
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector(s)
- Condo and coop fee: $573 monthly
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $442/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $295,220
- Annual tax amount: $2,430
- Date on market: 3/10/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Inclusions: Air Conditioning Units, All Appliances: Stove, Refrigerator, Microwave
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$294,000
$279,000 - $309,000
$2,323/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Price change | $299,000-9.1%$442/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+4.4%$487/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Listing removed | $315,000$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000$3/sqft |
Source: Bright MLS #DCDC2222448 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2025 | Price change | $315,000-4.5%$466/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $330,000-2.9%$488/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $340,000-2%$503/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2025 | Listed for sale | $347,000-10%$513/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2025 | Listing removed | $385,500$570/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/9/2025 | Price change | $385,500-3.4%$570/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/26/2025 | Price change | $399,000-1.5%$590/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2025 | Listed for sale | $405,000+65.3%$599/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/17/2024 | Sold | $245,000$362/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 +72.9% | $301,580 -1.3% |
| 2024 | $1,406 +8.7% | $305,490 +1.9% |
| 2023 | $1,294 +6.6% | $299,800 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $1,214 +8.9% | $286,810 +2.7% |
| 2021 | $1,115 -0.6% | $279,370 +7.4% |
| 2020 | $1,121 +18.7% | $260,170 +14% |
| 2018 | $944 +9.1% | $228,180 +6% |
| 2017 | $865 +9.2% | $215,320 +6% |
| 2016 | $792 +9.6% | $203,060 +6% |
| 2015 | $723 +8.3% | $191,590 +28.8% |
| 2014 | $667 -19.3% | $148,700 -17.9% |
| 2013 | $827 | $181,170 +6.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $170,160 |
| 2011 | -- | $170,160 +14.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $149,140 -5.6% |
| 2009 | -- | $157,940 -14.6% |
| 2007 | $1,628 | $185,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Columbia Heights