Skip main navigation
Sold for $292,500
  • $292,500

    14573 N 875 East Rd, Fairmount, IL 61841

    4beds
    2,382sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    2.38 Acres Lot
    $303,100 Zestimate®
    $123/sqft
    $1,678 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $303,100

    $206,000 - $449,000

    $1,678/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,678/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,114/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LOOKING FOR A SPACIOUS RANCH HOME IN THE COUNTRY WITH A LITTLE ACREAGE? THIS HOME HAS HAD A TOTAL MAKE OVER!! ITEMS INCLUDE:CUSTOM OAK CABINETRY, LARGE ISLAND, WET BAR & BUFFET ALL WITH GRANITE COUNTER TOPS, LARGE WALK-IN PANTRY, NEW ROOF, NEW HIGH EFFICIENCY FURNACE AND A/C, NEW ELECTRIC WATER HEATER, WIRING UP-DATED, ALL NEW FLOORING, NEW MASTER SUITE (DOUBLE VANITY) LARGE GRANITE SHOWER, LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET, MOSTLY NEW PLUMBING, NEUTRAL PAINT THROUGH OUT AND NEW FIXTURES. SEVERAL OTHER FEATURES IN THE DESIGN OF THIS HOME ARE: OPEN FLOOR PLAN, MASTER SUITE/COMMON AREA IS DESIGNED TO BE WHEEL CHAIR ACCESSIBLE, TWO MAIN LIVING AREA, SPLIT BEDROOM DESIGN, LARGE PORCH ENTREE, AND A LARGE UTILITY/LAUNDRY AREA. THEREFORE, LOOK NO FURTHER! COME MAKE THIS YOUR HOME!! THIS PROPERTY JUST SOUTH OF OAKWOOD ON CAMP DRAKE ROAD!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,382 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 2.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2125200019

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Fairmount

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/14/2025Sold$292,500-2.2%$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2025Contingent$299,000$126/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12441742 Report a problem
    8/27/2025Listed for sale$299,000$126/sqft
    8/22/2025Contingent$299,000$126/sqft
    8/21/2025Listed for sale$299,000+41.7%$126/sqft
    5/24/2017Sold$211,000-6.2%$89/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #09598721 Report a problem
    4/23/2017Pending sale$225,000$94/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REALTY ASSOCIATES-CHA #09598721 Report a problem
    4/19/2017Listed for sale$225,000+157.1%$94/sqft
    7/18/2016Sold$87,500-37.5%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2012Sold$140,000-6.6%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/19/2012Pending sale$149,900$63/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #196830 Report a problem
    6/13/2012Price change$149,900-6.3%$63/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #196830 Report a problem
    7/16/2011Price change$159,900-5.9%$67/sqft
    Source: Beringer Realty #2112598 Report a problem
    5/27/2011Price change$169,900-2.9%$71/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #196830 Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$174,900-5.4%$73/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #196830 Report a problem
    10/8/2010Price change$184,900-2.6%$78/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty - The Real Estate Center of Illinois, LLC. #2102573 Report a problem
    5/11/2010Listed for sale$189,900+5.5%$80/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #2102573 Report a problem
    7/6/2007Sold$180,000$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$3,854 -4.8%$69,973 +12.2%
    2022$4,046 -3.7%$62,365 +7.4%
    2021$4,201 +7.4%$58,068 +1.5%
    2020$3,910 -7.7%$57,210 +18%
    2017$4,235 $48,502 +3.9%
    2015$4,235 -8.1%$46,668
    2014$4,610 $46,668
    2013$4,610 $46,668 -22.2%
    2012-- $59,967
    2011-- $59,967
    2010-- $59,967
    2009-- $59,967 +28.8%
    2008-- $46,571 +17.6%
    2007$3,057 +1.3%$39,601
    2006$3,017 +5.1%$39,601
    2005$2,871 +4.4%$39,601 +4.9%
    2004$2,749 +6%$37,758 +13.3%
    2002$2,593 +5.2%$33,331 0%
    2001$2,465 +7.2%$33,333
    2000$2,300 $33,333

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61841