Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $700,700

    14575 Crossroads Loop, Sisters, OR 97759

    3beds
    1,887sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $700,700 Zestimate®
    $371/sqft
    $2,970 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $700,700

    $652,000 - $757,000

    $2,970/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,970/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,043/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious ranch style log home on almost an acre. 3-bedroom, 2 bathrooms, 1887sqft. Updated laminate floors and carpet throughout, updated hall bathroom, master bath updates, fresh paint, updated lighting and door hardware, stainless appliances. Two oversized living spaces for plenty of entertainment or multigenerational living. Kitchen has updated lower cabinets and hardware, new sink and faucet, and newer appliances. Pets considered with an additional deposit, monthly fee, breed and size restrictions do apply. Fully fenced yard. Tenant responsible to carry renters' insurance during entire length of tenancy. Appliances Stainless steel glass top stove. Microwave Washer/dryer hookups. Utilities Garbage, electric and Internet are tenants' responsibility. Pets allowed Rent $2500 Deposit $3000 Application fee $70 per adult over the age of 18 Pets may be considered with breed and size restrictions, monthly pet rent of $50 per pet max of (2) and additional pet deposit per pet of $500 max of (2)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range Oven
    Features
    • Range/Oven
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,887 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Range/Oven, Sewage included in rent, Tenant will setup own Electric acct, Tenant will setup own Garbage service acct, Tenant will setup own Gas/propane acct if it applies, Tenant will setup own internet phone tv or streaming services, Water & sewer is included in rent as it is well and septic, Water included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 150901C001300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Sewage, Water

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sisters

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/05/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/27/2026Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2024Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/4/2024Listed for rent$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/21/2024Listing removed$2,400$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/17/2024Listed for rent$2,400-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2024Listing removed$599,950$318/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220178276 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Price change$599,950-4%$318/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220178276 Report a problem
    8/15/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/15/2024Price change$625,000-3.8%$331/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220178276 Report a problem
    5/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/8/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/12/2024Price change$649,900-3.7%$344/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220178276 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listed for sale$675,000+0.9%$358/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220178276 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/31/2024Listed for rent$2,500-13.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$2,900-9.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/23/2023Price change$3,200+6.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/22/2023Listing removed$669,000$355/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220152476 Report a problem
    1/14/2023Price change$3,000+11.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/3/2022Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    8/23/2022Listed for sale$669,000+508.2%$355/sqft
    Source: Oregon Datashare #220152476 Report a problem
    8/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/31/1994Sold$110,000$58/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,953 +3.2%$250,700 +3%
    2024$3,831 +2.9%$243,400 +6.1%
    2023$3,724 +5.2%$229,440
    2022$3,540 +2.5%$229,440 +6.1%
    2021$3,454 $216,280
    2020-- $216,280 +6.1%
    2019$3,203 $203,880
    2018$3,203 +3.3%$203,880 +3%
    2017$3,101 +4.4%$197,950 +3%
    2016$2,969 $192,190 +3%
    2015$2,969 +10.2%$186,600 +3%
    2014$2,694 $181,170 +3%
    2013-- $175,900 +3%
    2012-- $170,780 +3%
    2011-- $165,810 +3%
    2010-- $160,990 +3%
    2009-- $156,310 +3%
    2008-- $151,760 +3%
    2007-- $147,340 +3%
    2006-- $143,050 +3%
    2005-- $138,890

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 97759