Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $24,870

    14575 E Polk Rd, Alexander, AR 72002

    --beds
    0baths
    3.6Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in ----
    3.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $118/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $118/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Country setting on a wooded, level lot with easy access to I-30 in established area.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bathrooms: 0

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00101642000

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), TV-Cable, Telephone-Private, TV-Antenna, TV-Satellite Dish, Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv

• ROAD SURFACE: Paved
    • UTILITIES: Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), TV-Cable, Telephone-Private, TV-Antenna, TV-Satellite Dish, Septic Sbj Hlth Dpt Apprv
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • Type: Acreage
    • ROAD FRONTAGE: County Road
    • RESTRICTIONS: Mobiles Allowed
    • Street Designation: Road

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/22/2017Sold$17,000-5.6%
    Source: CARMLS #17000243 Report a problem
    1/4/2017Listed for sale$18,000
    Source: Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors #17000243 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$261 $4,974
    2024$261 $4,974
    2023$261 +32.8%$4,974 +20.9%
    2022$197 +9.1%$4,114 +22.1%
    2021$180 $3,370
    2020$180 $3,370
    2019$180 $3,370
    2018$180 $3,370
    2017$180 $3,370 +4%
    2016$180 +11.2%$3,240
    2015$162 $3,240
    2014$162 +6.6%$3,240
    2013$152 $3,240
    2012-- $3,240
    2011-- $3,240
    2010-- $3,240
    2009-- $3,240

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 72002