Stunning home! Comes completely furnished.
For sale
$450,000
1458 Dry Hill Rd, Butler, TN 37640
2beds
1,180sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1955
2.26 Acres Lot
$433,700 Zestimate®
$381/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 27 days |
- 1,380 |
- 88 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
John Maples 865-640-5409,
Waterfront Group PLC, LLC 704-896-5880
Source: TVRMLS,MLS#: 9994139
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air, Heat Pump
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,180
- Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 2.26 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
- Parcel number: 091 12800 000
- Zoning: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Bungalow,Cabin
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- Above Average
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $381/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $143,700
- Annual tax amount: $794
- Date on market: 4/20/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$433,700
$412,000 - $455,000
$1,749/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $450,000+542.9%$381/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9994139 Report a problem | ||
| 10/29/2025 | Sold | $70,000-81.6%$59/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/10/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: TVRMLS #9952536 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2023 | Listed for sale | $380,000+69.6%$322/sqft |
Source: TVRMLS #9952536 Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2020 | Sold | $224,000-6.3%$190/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/21/2020 | Pending sale | $239,000$203/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2019 | Price change | $239,000-4.4%$203/sqft |
Source: REDDEN REALTY #419911 Report a problem | ||
| 12/29/2018 | Listed for sale | $250,000+4.6%$212/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 10/18/2015 | Listing removed | $239,000$203/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 5/29/2015 | Listed for sale | $239,000+49.5%$203/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/1/2013 | Listing removed | $159,900$136/sqft |
Source: MCINTURFF FOUR SEASONS REALTY #327638 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2012 | Listed for sale | $159,900$136/sqft |
| 8/7/2012 | Listing removed | $159,900$136/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Home Team #316222 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2012 | Price change | $159,900-17.6%$136/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Home Team #316222 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2012 | Price change | $194,000+21.3%$164/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/8/2012 | Price change | $159,900-17.6%$136/sqft |
Source: CENTURY 21 Home Team #316222 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2011 | Listed for sale | $194,000$164/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $35,925 |
| 2024 | $794 | $35,925 |
| 2023 | $794 +22.1% | $35,925 |
| 2022 | $650 | $35,925 -4.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $37,750 +70.8% |
| 2020 | $453 | $22,100 |
| 2019 | $453 | $22,100 |
| 2018 | $453 +0% | $22,100 |
| 2017 | $453 | $22,100 |
| 2016 | $453 +13.2% | $22,100 |
| 2015 | $400 +4.9% | $22,100 +4.9% |
| 2014 | $381 +0% | $21,075 +0% |
| 2013 | $381 +2.3% | $21,074 |
| 2012 | $373 | $21,074 |
| 2011 | $373 | $21,074 |
| 2010 | -- | $21,074 +22.6% |
| 2009 | $349 | $17,192 |
| 2008 | $349 | $17,192 |
| 2007 | $349 | $17,192 |
| 2006 | $349 -22.2% | $17,192 |
| 2005 | $449 +52% | $17,192 +52% |
| 2004 | $295 +8.7% | $11,312 |
| 2002 | $271 | $11,312 |
| 2001 | -- | $11,312 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $45,248 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37640