: New construction! This beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers over 1,500 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, all on one level with a durable slab foundation. Featuring an open floor plan with a spacious kitchen and great room, this home is perfect for modern living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with a large bath and walk-in closet. Situated on 1.51 acres, you'll enjoy plenty of space for outdoor living, gardening, or simply relaxing in a peaceful country setting. Quality craftsmanship and stylish finishes make this home a must-see! Buyer to verify all information and measurements in order to make an informed offer.
New construction
$389,900
1458 Taylor Place Rd, Jamestown, TN 38556
3beds
1,500sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
1.51 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$260/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Walk-in closetGreat roomLarge bathOpen floor planSpacious kitchenPrimary suite
- 188 days |
- 116 |
- 14 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Todd Stephens,
Crye-Leike Brown Executive Realty 931-752-2793
Source: UCMLS,MLS#: 240479
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,500
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Covered spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Porch, Covered
Lot
- Size: 1.51 Acres
- Dimensions: 1.51
Details
- Parcel number: 026.20
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone, Vinyl Siding, Block
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New Construction
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2025
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Circuit Breakers
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $260/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $21,000
- Annual tax amount: $214
- Date on market: 11/7/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $389,900+679.8%$260/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/2/2020 | Sold | $50,000$33/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $71 -67% | $5,250 -67% |
| 2024 | $215 | $15,925 |
| 2023 | $215 -12.2% | $15,925 +24.2% |
| 2022 | $245 | $12,825 |
| 2021 | $245 | $12,825 |
| 2020 | $245 | $12,825 |
| 2019 | $245 | $12,825 |
| 2018 | $245 0% | $12,825 +8.9% |
| 2017 | $245 +4.7% | $11,775 |
| 2016 | $234 +0.2% | $11,775 +0% |
| 2015 | $234 | $11,771 |
| 2014 | $234 | $11,771 |
| 2013 | $234 -0.3% | $11,771 |
| 2012 | $234 +1.3% | $11,771 +1.3% |
| 2011 | $231 | $11,616 |
| 2010 | $231 +48.5% | $11,616 |
| 2009 | $156 | $11,616 |
| 2008 | $156 | $11,616 |
| 2007 | $156 -28.7% | $11,616 |
| 2006 | $218 +87.2% | $11,616 +87.2% |
| 2005 | $117 | $6,205 |
| 2004 | $117 | $6,205 |
| 2002 | $117 | $6,205 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,205 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $24,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38556