1458 Winston Pl, Decatur, GA 30033
Home value
$485,000
$441,000 - $534,000
$3,056/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,056/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,258/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,258/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Emily Gifford,
Keller Williams Realty Atlanta Partners
Ellen Buettner, 360578
Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main, Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Only
Dining room
- Features: Seats 12+, Separate Dining Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets Stain, Pantry, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: In Hall, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Recessed Lighting, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Parquet
- Windows: Shutters
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No One Above,No One Below
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,908
- Total interior livable area: 2,908 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear
- Garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Stair Lift
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters, No Dock
- Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Pool Cover
- Spa features: None
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood, Trees/Woods
- Waterfront features: None
- Body of water: None
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Dimensions: 101 x 51
- Features: Front Yard, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 18 150 12 044
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Cottage,Craftsman,Farmhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1985
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Shopping, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Winston Place
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $470 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/8/2024 | Sold | $450,000-9.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Pending sale | $495,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Contingent | $495,000$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2024 | Price change | $495,000-5.7%$170/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $525,000+187.7%$181/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/1996 | Sold | $182,500$63/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,385 +1409.5% | $197,920 -3.6% |
| 2024 | $423 +16.6% | $205,400 +3% |
| 2023 | $363 -19.2% | $199,360 +13.6% |
| 2022 | $449 -2.1% | $175,560 +10.1% |
| 2021 | $459 -20.7% | $159,440 +8.9% |
| 2020 | $578 -6.7% | $146,400 -8.8% |
| 2019 | $620 -6.6% | $160,480 -19.6% |
| 2018 | $663 -12.2% | $199,640 +48.2% |
| 2017 | $756 -0.2% | $134,720 +3.1% |
| 2016 | $757 | $130,680 +40% |
| 2014 | $757 | $93,320 |
| 2013 | -- | $93,320 |
| 2012 | -- | $93,320 +11.7% |
| 2011 | -- | $83,568 -25.9% |
| 2010 | $3,531 | $112,840 |
| 2009 | $3,531 +9% | $112,840 |
| 2008 | $3,240 -1.9% | $112,840 -0.8% |
| 2007 | $3,301 | $113,720 |
| 2006 | $3,301 +3% | $113,720 |
| 2005 | $3,205 +1.9% | $113,720 |
| 2004 | $3,145 +0.5% | $113,720 |
| 2003 | $3,128 +16.8% | $113,720 0% |
| 2002 | $2,679 +24.8% | $113,760 -8.4% |
| 2001 | $2,146 | $124,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: North Decatur