This beautiful corner lot home is available
Spacious yard ideal for kids, pets, or simply relaxing and enjoying the breeze
This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a comfortable layout and generous outdoor space perfect for small families or those who love a quiet, open yard.
We offer 6 month rental agreements.
Additionally, for those looking toward long-term stability, we are introducing a Purchase Option (RENT-to-OWN) program.
This flexible path to homeownership allows qualified tenants to rent while working toward buying their home, no long-term lease required, and no bank financing needed upfront.
Minimum Income Requirement: 3 X times monthly rent in gross income (before taxes)
Move-In Cost: First, last, and security deposit required = 3 X times rent
Monthly Rent: $1,900
Move-In Cost: First, last, and security deposit required = $5,700
Income Requirement: Minimum $5,700 per month in gross income (before taxes)
No smoking. Home is only available for rent through STJ Management.
This beautiful corner lot home is available
We offer 6 month rental agreements.
Monthly Rent: $1,900
Apartment for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,900/mo
Fees may apply
14590 SW 43rd Court Rd #9, Ocala, FL 34473
3beds
1,520sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Comfortable layoutCorner lot
- 18 hours |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,520 sqft
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 6 Month
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,900-11.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Listing removed | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/17/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,150$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 34473