Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $514,900

    146 Emmans Rd, Flanders, NJ 07836

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $514,900 Zestimate®
    $396/sqft
    $3,332 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $514,900

    $489,000 - $541,000

    $3,332/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,332/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,580/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Lovely, 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Split Ranch with Open Floor Plan, Private Wooded Backyard with Patio and Large Basement, 1 Car Attaced Garage. This Beautiful home,has a Totally Updated Kitchen with New Cabinets, Counter Tops ,Stainless Steel Sink, & New Pergo Flooring. 2 Full Bathrooms with Brand New Everything! Spacious Living Room with plenty of Natural Light. Nice Size Master Bedroom with Private Bath. Hardwood Floors throughout the Living Room and Bedrooms. Central Vac! Large Private Back Yard, Landscaped with Beautiful Paver Retaining Walls which surround the yard. Paved Driveway with Plenty of Parking. Large Basement with Laundry Room, Separate Finished Storage Room. New Roof,New Gutters, & New Well Tank in 2008,New Boiler & Oil Tank in 2012,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3605901000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Flanders

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/10/2016Sold$255,000+0.4%$196/sqft
    Source: GSMLS #3254398 Report a problem
    4/6/2016Pending sale$254,000$195/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Worden & Green #3254398 Report a problem
    2/22/2016Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Worden & Green #3282805 Report a problem
    2/22/2016Price change$254,000-1.9%$195/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Worden & Green #3254398 Report a problem
    2/20/2016Listed for rent$1,800-2.7%$1/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Worden & Green #3282805 Report a problem
    11/20/2015Listed for sale$259,000+9.7%$199/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Worden & Green #3254398 Report a problem
    10/8/2014Listing removed$1,850$1/sqft
    Source: HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE #3154707 Report a problem
    7/4/2014Listed for rent$1,850-2.6%$1/sqft
    Source: HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE #3154707 Report a problem
    8/21/2013Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: HIGHMARK REAL ESTATE #3032424 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Highmark Real Esate #3032424 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services Denville #2935303 Report a problem
    6/11/2012Price change$1,800-5.3%$1/sqft
    4/21/2012Listed for rent$1,900+5.6%$1/sqft
    7/7/2011Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #2857809 Report a problem
    5/16/2011Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Elite Services #2857809 Report a problem
    6/14/2002Sold$236,000+47.5%$182/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/1994Sold$160,000$123/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,719 $244,400
    2024$6,719 +1.6%$244,400
    2023$6,613 +1%$244,400
    2022$6,550 +1.7%$244,400
    2021$6,438 +2.1%$244,400
    2020$6,306 -6.4%$244,400
    2019$6,737 +0.5%$244,400 +56.4%
    2018$6,701 +2%$156,300
    2017$6,569 +2.5%$156,300
    2016$6,407 +1.6%$156,300
    2015$6,305 +1.5%$156,300
    2014$6,210 +2.6%$156,300
    2012$6,054 +2%$156,300
    2011$5,935 +2.5%$156,300
    2010$5,789 +1.8%$156,300
    2009$5,686 $156,300
    2008-- $156,300
    2007-- $156,300
    2006-- $156,300
    2005-- $156,300
    2004-- $156,300
    2003-- $156,300
    2002-- $156,300
    2001-- $156,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07836