Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,225,000

    146 Maple St, Summit City, NJ 07901

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1910
    7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
    $1,466,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $6,042 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,466,000

    $1.36M - $1.58M

    $6,042/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $6,042/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,544/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Adam Raiffe 855-450-0442,

    Real

    Bought with:

    Kristen Pierotti

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Jill Bray

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3878476MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft
    • Dimensions: .168
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1804604000000003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Summit

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2024Sold$1,225,000+11.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3878476 Report a problem
    12/29/2023Pending sale$1,100,000
    Source: GSMLS #3878476 Report a problem
    12/20/2023Listed for sale$1,100,000+10%
    Source: GSMLS #3878476 Report a problem
    7/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3706779 Report a problem
    7/7/2021Sold$999,999+11.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3706779 Report a problem
    4/30/2021Pending sale$899,900
    Source: Keller Williams #3706779 Report a problem
    4/22/2021Listed for sale$899,900+4.8%
    Source: GSMLS #3706779 Report a problem
    9/3/2020Listing removed$859,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3504544 Report a problem
    9/2/2020Listed for sale$859,000+3.1%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3504544 Report a problem
    2/15/2019Sold$833,000-3%
    Source: GSMLS #3504544 Report a problem
    11/1/2018Price change$859,000-1.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3504544 Report a problem
    9/20/2018Listed for sale$875,000+5.4%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #042026157 Report a problem
    7/31/2014Sold$830,000+3.9%
    Source: GSMLS #3141476 Report a problem
    5/15/2014Listed for sale$799,000+6.7%
    Source: Lois Schneider Realtor #3141476 Report a problem
    6/2/2005Sold$749,000+21.8%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/1/2003Sold$615,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,019 +0.7%$344,800
    2023$14,920 +1%$344,800
    2022$14,768 -0.8%$344,800
    2021$14,885 +3.1%$344,800
    2020$14,435 +0.6%$344,800 +4.3%
    2019$14,342 -0.6%$330,700
    2018$14,435 +1.5%$330,700
    2017$14,223 +2%$330,700
    2016$13,946 +2.7%$330,700
    2015$13,585 +1.1%$330,700
    2014$13,433 +5.4%$330,700
    2013$12,742 +3.6%$330,700 +3%
    2012$12,299 +4.3%$321,200 +1.8%
    2011$11,793 +4.2%$315,400
    2010$11,320 +4.5%$315,400
    2009$10,834 $315,400
    2008-- $315,400
    2007$10,427 $315,400 +0.4%
    2006-- $314,100
    2005-- $314,100 +2.5%
    2004-- $306,400
    2003-- $306,400
    2002-- $306,400
    2001-- $306,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07901