Skip main navigation
Under contract
$1,199,000
5beds
--sqft

146 Rockaway Rd, Tewksbury Twp., NJ 08833

5beds
--sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1975
3.22 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces

What's special

Welcome to this beautifully renovated home set on a private wooded lot in Tewksbury Township, offering a seamless blend of rustic charm and modern updates. This 5-bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bathroom home features a spacious open floor plan with a natural flow between the kitchen, living, and dining areas, ...

35 days
|
591
|
15
|
Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4018820MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked: May 11, 2026 at 11:55pm

Listing updated: April 18, 2026 at 02:01am

Listed by:

Corey Skaggs 973-532-5727,

Howard Hanna Rand Realty

Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4018820MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Full bathrooms: 3
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Full Bath, Walk-In Closet
Bedroom 1
  • Level: First
  • Area: 276
  • Dimensions: 23 x 12
Bedroom 2
  • Level: First
  • Area: 150
  • Dimensions: 15 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Level: First
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bedroom 4
  • Level: Ground
  • Area: 228
  • Dimensions: 19 x 12
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Soaking Tub, Stall Shower
Dining room
  • Level: Ground
  • Area: 63
  • Dimensions: 9 x 7
Kitchen
  • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Level: Ground
  • Area: 152
  • Dimensions: 19 x 8
Living room
  • Level: Ground
  • Area: 459
  • Dimensions: 27 x 17
Basement
  • Features: Leisure, PowderRm, RecRoom, Utility
Heating
  • Forced Air, Zoned, Electric, Gas-Propane Owned, Oil Tank Above Ground - Inside
Cooling
  • Zoned
Appliances
  • Included: Carbon Monoxide Detector, Dishwasher, Generator-Built-In, Range/Oven-Electric, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Level 1
Features
  • Bedroom, Rec Room, Leisure Room, Foyer, Kitchen
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Basement: Yes,Finished
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: See Remarks

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 5
  • Parking features: 2 Car Width, Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 5
Features
  • Patio & porch: Open Porch(es), Patio
Lot
  • Size: 3.22 Acres
  • Dimensions: 3.22
  • Features: Wooded
Details
  • Parcel number: 1924000510000001000000
  • Other equipment: Generator-Built-In

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Colonial
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
Condition
  • Year built: 1975
  • Major remodel year: 2025

Utilities & green energy

  • Gas: Gas-Propane
  • Sewer: Septic 5+ Bedroom Town Verified
  • Water: Well
  • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Propane

Community & HOA

Community
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector
Location
  • Region: Lebanon

Financial & listing details

  • Tax assessed value: $493,100
  • Annual tax amount: $12,421
  • Date on market: 4/9/2026
  • Ownership type: Fee Simple
  • Electric utility on property: Yes

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/18/2026Pending sale$1,199,000
Source: GSMLS #4018820 Report a problem
4/9/2026Listed for sale$1,199,000
Source: GSMLS #4018820 Report a problem
3/2/2026Listing removed$1,199,000
Source: GSMLS #4007551 Report a problem
1/31/2026Listed for sale$1,199,000-1.6%
Source: GSMLS #4007551 Report a problem
12/14/2025Listing removed$1,219,000
Source: GSMLS #3987432 Report a problem
12/8/2025Price change$1,219,000-0.5%
Source: GSMLS #3987432 Report a problem
11/17/2025Price change$1,225,000-2%
Source: GSMLS #3987432 Report a problem
10/29/2025Price change$1,250,000-0.8%
Source: GSMLS #3987432 Report a problem
10/21/2025Price change$1,260,000-0.8%
Source: GSMLS #3987432 Report a problem
9/20/2025Listed for sale$1,270,000+95.4%
Source: GSMLS #3987432 Report a problem
1/15/2025Sold$650,000-7.1%
Source: GSMLS #3927019 Report a problem
12/4/2024Pending sale$700,000
Source: GSMLS #3927019 Report a problem
10/1/2024Listed for sale$700,000
Source: GSMLS #3927019 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$11,977 $493,100
2024$11,977 +2.8%$493,100
2023$11,647 +4%$493,100
2022$11,203 +2.4%$493,100
2021$10,937 -1.9%$493,100
2020$11,144 +1.5%$493,100 +14.4%
2019$10,976 +1.2%$431,100
2018$10,851 +3.4%$431,100
2017$10,497 +3.3%$431,100
2016$10,161 +1.4%$431,100
2015$10,023 +2.4%$431,100
2014$9,790 +0.8%$431,100
2013$9,717 +2.2%$431,100
2012$9,506 +1.5%$431,100
2011$9,363 -2.2%$431,100
2010$9,575 +1.6%$431,100
2009$9,428 -2.4%$431,100
2008$9,657 +0.9%$431,100
2007$9,570 $431,100
2006-- $431,100
2005-- $431,100
2004-- $431,100
2003-- $431,100
2002-- $431,100 +30.1%
2001-- $331,400

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$7,869/mo
Principal & interest
$5871
Property taxes
$1998
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    Not available

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 08833