146 Villa Rd, Brunswick, GA 31525
Home value
$274,500
$242,000 - $313,000
$1,876/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,876/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,839/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,839/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Stephanie F Webb 912-223-0604,
BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate,
Erin Vaughn 912-223-2201,
BHHS Hodnett Cooper Real Estate
Alicia Howard, 371681
Keller Williams Golden Isles
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Split Foyer, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
- Common walls with other units/homes: 1 Common Wall
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,360
- Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,360
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has attached garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 0320355
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2007
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lake, Pool, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Location
- Region: Brunswick
- Subdivision: The Villas at Golden Isles
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $3,300 annually
- Services included: Facilities Fee, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management Fee, Pest Control, Private Roads, Reserve Fund
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2025 | Sold | $270,000+0%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2025 | Pending sale | $269,900$198/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1654814 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Price change | $269,900-2.9%$198/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1654814 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2025 | Price change | $278,000-2.5%$204/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1654814 Report a problem | ||
| 6/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $285,000+93.2%$210/sqft |
Source: Scout MLS #1654814 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2016 | Sold | $147,500-4.8%$108/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2016 | Price change | $155,000-3.1%$114/sqft |
Source: Ronnie Perry Realty #1577250 Report a problem | ||
| 5/10/2016 | Price change | $159,900-1.9%$118/sqft |
Source: Ronnie Perry Realty #1577250 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2016 | Listed for sale | $163,000+30.4%$120/sqft |
Source: Ronnie Perry Realty #1577250 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2014 | Sold | $125,000-5.3%$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/16/2014 | Price change | $132,000-0.7%$97/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Platinum Partners #1564633 Report a problem | ||
| 11/4/2013 | Price change | $132,900-5%$98/sqft |
| 10/6/2013 | Listed for sale | $139,900$103/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $434 +32.4% | $92,000 |
| 2023 | $328 -26% | $92,000 +31.4% |
| 2022 | $443 -2% | $70,000 +13.6% |
| 2021 | $452 | $61,600 |
| 2020 | -- | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $1,263 -7.8% | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $1,370 | $61,600 +10.4% |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $55,800 +8% |
| 2016 | $1,370 +21.8% | $51,680 +11.7% |
| 2015 | $1,125 -9.3% | $46,280 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $46,280 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 31525