Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $499,900

    1460 Bowman Rd, Lawrenceville, GA 30045

    3beds
    3,228sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1974
    3.88 Acres Lot
    $521,600 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $2,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $521,600

    $496,000 - $553,000

    $2,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,133/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your dream home nestled on 3.88 acres in the coveted Grayson school district! This 4-sided brick ranch is a masterpiece of comfort, convenience, and craftsmanship, and now it boasts a brand-new roof to enhance its allure. Step into the well-maintained charm of this ranch-style abode, featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on the main level. The heart of the home is an inviting eat-in country kitchen with ample storage, setting the stage for delightful family meals. The open-concept living and dining room is adorned with a masonry fireplace, creating a cozy ambiance for memorable gatherings. Descend into the full finished basement, where steel BarJoists without posts provide a versatile space to transform into a luxurious in-law suite. This lower level haven includes a full bathroom, a convenient kitchenette, storage options, and another masonry fireplace, adding warmth and character. Explore the outdoors, where an outbuilding awaits with room for a boat, a garden for green thumbs, fruit trees for a touch of nature, and vast privacy to enjoy serene moments. The paneled closets with lights, solid wood doors throughout, central vacuum, extra insulation, ridge vents, sprinkler system, and storm windows ensure that this home is not just beautiful but also meticulously designed for comfort and efficiency. Seize the opportunity to make this haven your own – where comfort meets serenity and convenience. Welcome home!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Eric Robb,

    EXP Realty, LLC.

    Bought with:

    MICHELLE BALLARD, 342346

    HomeSmart

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7344634MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Cabinets White, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, View to Family Room, Solid Surface Counters
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Kitchen, Laundry Closet, Main Level
    Features
    • Central Vacuum, Crown Molding, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Bay Window(s), Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Blower Fan, Brick, Basement, Circulating, Factory Built, Family Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,228
    • Total interior livable area: 3,228 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,698
    • Finished area below ground: 1,465

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Storage
    • Pool features: None
    • Spa features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced,Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Trees/Woods, Other, Rural
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 3.88 Acres
    • Dimensions: 536x307x239x587x99x188x64
    • Features: Back Yard, Creek On Lot, Level, Pasture, Private, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Workshop, Shed(s), Outbuilding
    • Parcel number: R5183 024
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Pasture

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Ridge Vents
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1974

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2024Sold$499,900$155/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7344634 Report a problem
    3/5/2024Pending sale$499,900$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10259185 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Listed for sale$499,900+33.3%$155/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10259185 Report a problem
    9/30/2020Sold$375,000-3.8%$116/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8827607 Report a problem
    8/17/2020Pending sale$389,900$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8827607 Report a problem
    8/12/2020Price change$389,900-2.3%$121/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #8827607 Report a problem
    7/24/2020Listed for sale$399,000$124/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Center #6757166 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,604 -1%$174,280
    2024$6,673 0%$174,280
    2023$6,674 +39.1%$174,280 +42.7%
    2022$4,798 -1.4%$122,160
    2021$4,867 +232.1%$122,160 +23.2%
    2020$1,466 +9.4%$99,160 +35.9%
    2019$1,340 $72,960
    2018$1,340 -1.9%$72,960 +23.8%
    2016$1,366 -1.4%$58,920
    2015$1,385 $58,920 +13.4%
    2014$1,385 +5.9%$51,960
    2013$1,309 $51,960 -19.4%
    2012-- $64,440 -18.3%
    2004-- $78,920
    2003-- $78,920
    2002$1,864 -3.8%$78,920
    2001$1,937 $78,920

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30045