1460 Fleet Rd, Troy, OH 45373
Home value
$262,400
$210,000 - $331,000
$1,604/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,604/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,604/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,589/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,589/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Victoria Linkmeyer 877-539-7589,
Key Realty
Victoria Linkmeyer, 2022006162
Key Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10.00 x 9.00
Bedroom 3
- Level: First
- Area: 72 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 8.00
Primary bathroom
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11.00 x 10.00
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9.00 x 9.00
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16.00 x 9.00
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 198 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18.00 x 11.00
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,008
- Total interior livable area: 1,008 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10,454 sqft
- Dimensions: 0.24 acres
- Features: Residential Lot
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: D08036200
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Seller is Relative
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Supplied Water
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
Location
- Region: Troy
- Subdivision: Westbrook Sub #3
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/5/2025 | Sold | $248,500+3.5%$247/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2025 | Pending sale | $240,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Contingent | $240,000$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $240,000+2.1%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/18/2025 | Sold | $235,000$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2025 | Pending sale | $235,000-1%$233/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2024 | Listing removed | $237,400$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/16/2024 | Price change | $237,400-1%$236/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Listed for sale | $239,900+91.9%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2018 | Sold | $125,000$124/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Pending sale | $125,000$124/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline, Inc. #418613 Report a problem | ||
| 6/14/2018 | Price change | $125,000+4.2%$124/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #766557 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2018 | Pending sale | $120,000$119/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #766557 Report a problem | ||
| 6/12/2018 | Listed for sale | $120,000+97.2%$119/sqft |
Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #766557 Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/2013 | Sold | $60,855-17.5%$60/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2013 | Pending sale | $73,800$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Finest #349790 Report a problem | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Price change | $73,800-10%$73/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Finest #349790 Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $82,000+17.1%$81/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Finest #349790 Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2012 | Sold | $70,000-36.7%$69/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2001 | Sold | $110,650$110/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,817 +2.2% | $48,160 |
| 2023 | $1,777 +17.5% | $48,160 |
| 2022 | $1,513 +23.5% | $48,160 +30% |
| 2021 | $1,225 -0.2% | $37,040 |
| 2020 | $1,227 -0.9% | $37,040 |
| 2019 | $1,238 +19% | $37,040 +23.8% |
| 2018 | $1,040 -1% | $29,930 |
| 2017 | $1,051 +1.5% | $29,930 |
| 2016 | $1,035 +3.4% | $29,930 +7.9% |
| 2015 | $1,001 | $27,730 |
| 2014 | $1,001 -3.2% | $27,730 |
| 2013 | $1,034 -12.6% | $27,730 -15.6% |
| 2012 | $1,183 -0.1% | $32,870 |
| 2011 | $1,185 +2.7% | $32,870 |
| 2010 | $1,154 -5.7% | $32,870 -7.1% |
| 2009 | $1,224 -11.9% | $35,390 |
| 2008 | $1,389 -43.5% | $35,390 |
| 2007 | $2,459 +4.4% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,355 -0.4% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,364 +0% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,364 +6.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,223 +0.8% | -- |
| 2002 | $2,206 +0.9% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,186 +3.6% | -- |
| 2000 | $2,110 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 45373