Charming Home on Expansive Lot in Desirable Rochester Hills. Welcome to this inviting older home, offering character, space, and endless potential. Situated in one of Rochester Hills' most sought-after neighborhoods, this property sits on a beautiful lot of over half an acre - providing privacy and plenty room to enjoy the outdoors. Inside, you'll find generous living spaces and large rooms throughout, including multiple additions that offer flexibility for your lifestyle - perfect for families, entertaining, or working from home. The home's classic charm blends seamlessly with modern possiblities, ready for your personal touch.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (4/27)
$279,900
1460 Gravel Ridge Dr, Rochester Hills, MI 48307
3beds
1,800sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1955
0.5 Acres Lot
$268,600 Zestimate®
$156/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 59 days |
- 3,003 |
- 144 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Wendy Jones 586-405-2198,
Real Estate One Chesterfield 586-598-1400
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50201762
Originating MLS: MiRealSource
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Bathroom, Dining Room
Bedroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 306
- Dimensions: 18 x 17
Bedroom 2
- Level: Entry
- Area: 90
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Entry
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bathroom 1
- Level: Entry
- Area: 60
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Bathroom 2
- Level: Lower
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 6 x 8
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Family room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 228
- Dimensions: 19 x 12
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,800
- Total interior livable area: 1,800 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,800
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Attached, Carport, Electric in Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 87
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 87 x 252
- Features: Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 1524301006
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Private
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1955
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $156/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,960
- Annual tax amount: $1,926
- Date on market: 3/17/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 60 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
Estimated market value
$268,600
$255,000 - $282,000
$2,468/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/1/2026 | Pending sale | $279,900$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/27/2026 | Price change | $279,900-6.7%$156/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2026 | Price change | $299,900-14.3%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $103,480 +14% |
| 2023 | -- | $90,750 +9.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $83,100 +3.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $80,110 +6.9% |
| 2020 | -- | $74,960 +2.2% |
| 2019 | -- | $73,350 +3% |
| 2018 | $1,658 +2% | $71,180 +1.8% |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $69,890 +14.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $61,170 +7.5% |
| 2014 | -- | $56,900 -0.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $57,350 -20.2% |
| 2010 | -- | $71,870 |
| 2009 | -- | $71,870 -9.8% |
| 2003 | -- | $79,660 +13.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $70,350 +93.9% |
| 2001 | $1,099 +7.4% | $36,290 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $1,023 | $35,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 48307