Skip main navigation
Sold
  • $365,000

    1460 Munith Rd, Jackson, MI 49201

    3beds
    2,176sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    16.49 Acres Lot
    $365,100 Zestimate®
    $168/sqft
    $2,321 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $365,100

    $340,000 - $391,000

    $2,321/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,321/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,354/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Secluded ranch on 16+ acres of prime hunting and homesteading land, set well off the road and shielded by mature pines for ultimate privacy. This 3-bed, 2-bath home offers a partially finished basement with 918 sq ft of living space, newer metal roof, and 2-car attached garage. Enjoy three heat sources—wood fireplace, radiant, and forced air—plus central A/C, natural gas, and whole-house generator hookup for year-round comfort. The land features multiple hunting stands, a full survey with visible boundary markers, abundant mature hardwoods, and ample space for gardening or small-scale farming. Included in the sale: all-in-one washer/dryer, 2 refrigerators, and a large pole barn with cement floor and wood heat. Located on a quiet, low-traffic road—perfect for a self-sufficient lifestyle or weekend retreat. Back on market due to buyer failing to get financing.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Geri Uihlein 734-644-0544,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate,

    Greg Uihlein 734-905-0990,

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Delena Harrison, 6501467169

    Howard Hanna Real Estate

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 25054460MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Radiant
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: Other
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 2,176 sqft
    • Finished area below ground: 896

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 16.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 718304 sq ft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 000091945100200
    • Zoning description: Res

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1973
    Details
    • Warranty included: Yes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/4/2026Sold$365,000-5.2%$168/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    3/20/2026Contingent$385,000$177/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    2/12/2026Price change$385,000-2.5%$177/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    12/22/2025Listed for sale$395,000$182/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    12/5/2025Contingent$395,000$182/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    11/3/2025Price change$395,000-5%$182/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    10/30/2025Price change$416,000-3.3%$191/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Listed for sale$430,000+71.3%$198/sqft
    Source: MichRIC #25054460 Report a problem
    5/30/2018Sold$251,000-3.4%$115/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2018Pending sale$259,900$119/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Affiliated #201801105 Report a problem
    4/5/2018Listed for sale$259,900$119/sqft
    Source: C-21 AFFILIATED JESTER #201801105 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $172,506 -2.1%
    2024-- $176,287 +46%
    2021$3,980 $120,736 +2.3%
    2020-- $118,008 +5.5%
    2019-- $111,863 -5.6%
    2018-- $118,451 -0.5%
    2017-- $119,015 -7.3%
    2016-- $128,409 +46.9%
    2015-- $87,409 -0.7%
    2014-- $88,031 +7.3%
    2012-- $82,012 -4.8%
    2011-- $86,173 -6.2%
    2010-- $91,900 -33.6%
    2009-- $138,350

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 49201